Giovanni Owens
6' 1", 242 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 9 (2044)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
College: Boston College
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ATL |
12 | 11 | 82 | 50 | 61.0 | 527 | 3 | 6.43 | 10.54 | 147 | 3 | 3.7 | 21.2 | 31 | 27 | 32.9 | 38 | 46.3 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.404 |
| 2045 | ATL |
11 | 6 | 48 | 33 | 68.8 | 319 | 2 | 6.65 | 9.67 | 150 | 3 | 6.3 | 18.4 | 38 | 14 | 29.2 | 17 | 35.4 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.470 |
| 2044 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 48 | 24 | 50.0 | 275 | 2 | 5.73 | 11.46 | 105 | 5 | 10.4 | 14.4 | 52 | 13 | 27.1 | 18 | 37.5 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.249 |
| Career | 39 | 25 | 178 | 107 | 60.1 | 1,121 | 7 | 6.30 | 10.48 | 402 | 11 | 6.2 | 18.1 | 52 | 54 | 30.3 | 73 | 41.0 | 55 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 9.2 | 1.123 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ATL |
12 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 254 | 386 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.404 |
| 2045 | ATL |
11 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 3.8 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 211 | 261 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.470 |
| 2044 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 177 | 334 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.249 |
| Career | 39 | 25 | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 3.4 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 642 | 981 | 10 | 2.5 | 1.123 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 22 | 0 | 4.40 | 11.00 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 13.9 | 16 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 22 | 0 | 4.40 | 11.00 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 13.9 | 16 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,340,000 | $110,000 | $1,450,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,580,000 | $110,000 | $1,690,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 89 | 22 | 62 | 30 | 31 | 28 | 52 | 39 | 33 | 10 | 48 | 39 | 28 | 40 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 22 | 92 | 77 | 64 | 42 | 61 | 72 | 65 | 40 | 53 | 57 | 86 | 53 | 37 | 66 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 92 | 76 | 64 | 42 | 60 | 72 | 65 | 40 | 52 | 56 | 86 | 53 | 45 | 65 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 23 | 91 | 77 | 64 | 42 | 59 | 72 | 64 | 39 | 52 | 56 | 85 | 53 | 48 | 65 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 90 | 75 | 64 | 47 | 57 | 71 | 60 | 40 | 48 | 52 | 83 | 50 | 52 | 64 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 24 | 97 | 58 | 71 | 46 | 54 | 58 | 38 | 43 | 24 | 34 | 66 | 40 | 56 | 56 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|