Frankie Kantowski
5' 8", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 28 (2044)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
College: Miami, Ohio
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $4.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $4.3M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
14 | 7 | 99 | 392 | 3.96 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 44.4 | 22 | 22.2 | 16 | 24 | 24.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.200 |
| 2045 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 151 | 493 | 3.26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 71 | 13 | 8 | 66 | 43.7 | 44 | 29.1 | 16 | 22 | 14.6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.318 |
| 2044 | MIA |
15 | 5 | 61 | 251 | 4.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 49.2 | 10 | 16.4 | 7 | 17 | 27.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.193 |
| Career | 45 | 18 | 311 | 1,136 | 3.65 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 71 | 16 | 10 | 140 | 45.0 | 76 | 24.4 | 39 | 63 | 20.3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.711 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
14 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 47.1 | 53 | 0 | 3.12 | 6.63 | 5 | 1 | 5.9 | 13.0 | 15 | 2 | 11.8 | 6 | 35.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.200 |
| 2045 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 43 | 30 | 69.8 | 296 | 1 | 6.88 | 9.87 | 205 | 1 | 2.3 | 18.1 | 40 | 14 | 32.6 | 16 | 37.2 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.318 |
| 2044 | MIA |
15 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 67 | 1 | 3.19 | 5.15 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 20 | 2 | 9.5 | 8 | 38.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.193 |
| Career | 45 | 18 | 81 | 51 | 63.0 | 416 | 2 | 5.14 | 8.16 | 237 | 2 | 2.5 | 17.3 | 40 | 18 | 22.2 | 30 | 37.0 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.711 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2045 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.318 |
| 2044 | MIA |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.193 |
| Career | 45 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.711 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 27 | 169 | 6.26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | 7 | - | 7 | 10 | 37.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | -1.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 30 | 165 | 5.50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 46.7 | 9 | 30.0 | 7 | 10 | 33.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 82 | 1 | 6.31 | 13.67 | 55 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.1 | 33 | 3 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 75 | 0 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 55 | 0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 51 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 157 | 1 | 9.81 | 17.44 | 110 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 51 | 5 | 31.3 | 7 | 43.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,860,000 | $2,420,000 | $4,280,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $2,880,000 | $2,420,000 | $5,300,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 17 | 41 | 31 | 76 | 86 | 49 | 39 | 55 | 13 | 34 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 85 | 39 | 55 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 23 | 16 | 40 | 65 | 72 | 90 | 47 | 33 | 38 | 8 | 61 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 74 | 44 | 57 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 16 | 40 | 64 | 70 | 90 | 47 | 32 | 37 | 8 | 61 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 73 | 49 | 57 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 24 | 13 | 44 | 38 | 40 | 98 | 42 | 55 | 31 | 6 | 52 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 74 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 13 | 44 | 38 | 42 | 96 | 43 | 54 | 31 | 6 | 52 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 73 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 25 | 15 | 40 | 49 | 66 | 69 | 44 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 44 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|