Liam Horn
5' 8", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 21 (2043)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
College: Syracuse
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: $1.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: $1.7M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
16 | 15 | 89 | 62 | 69.7 | 722 | 3 | 8.11 | 11.65 | 379 | 4 | 4.5 | 17.4 | 51 | 29 | 32.6 | 39 | 43.8 | 29 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.456 |
| 2045 | IND |
16 | 15 | 80 | 49 | 61.3 | 630 | 4 | 7.88 | 12.86 | 275 | 5 | 6.3 | 17.7 | 44 | 33 | 41.3 | 39 | 48.8 | 23 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 7.3 | 0.449 |
| 2044 | IND |
16 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 79 | 0 | 4.94 | 8.78 | 40 | 3 | 18.8 | 10.4 | 31 | 3 | 18.8 | 5 | 31.3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.047 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 6 | 33 | 24 | 72.7 | 316 | 1 | 9.58 | 13.17 | 196 | 2 | 6.1 | 10.3 | 81 | 14 | 42.4 | 17 | 51.5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.201 |
| Career | 64 | 40 | 218 | 144 | 66.1 | 1,747 | 8 | 8.01 | 12.13 | 890 | 14 | 6.4 | 15.2 | 81 | 79 | 36.2 | 100 | 45.9 | 62 | 24 | 33 | 3 | 8 | 17.3 | 1.153 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 143 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.456 |
| 2045 | IND |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.449 |
| 2044 | IND |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.047 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.201 |
| Career | 64 | 40 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 143 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 1.153 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 65 | 2 | 8.13 | 16.25 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 30 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 65 | 2 | 8.13 | 16.25 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 30 | 2 | 25.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 80 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 80 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,580,000 | $90,000 | $1,670,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 62 | 62 | 73 | 62 | 44 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 7 | 20 | 51 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 66 | 40 | 63 | 57 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 72 | 7 | 31 | 48 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 66 | 48 | 62 | 57 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 72 | 7 | 39 | 48 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 24 | 43 | 42 | 88 | 51 | 53 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 65 | 8 | 47 | 49 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 53 | 45 | 88 | 54 | 53 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 69 | 9 | 53 | 53 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 46 | 90 | 54 | 55 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 72 | 9 | 56 | 56 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 48 | 90 | 53 | 56 | 51 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 71 | 9 | 56 | 56 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 65 | 76 | 38 | 60 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 56 | 6 | 51 | 51 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|