Earl Zink
6' 1", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 30 (2043)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
College: Duke
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: $2.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: $2.3M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
16 | 9 | 36 | 24 | 66.7 | 228 | 3 | 6.33 | 9.50 | 64 | 4 | 11.1 | 12.9 | 28 | 14 | 38.9 | 18 | 50.0 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.136 |
| 2045 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 39 | 15 | 38.5 | 131 | 1 | 3.36 | 8.73 | 33 | 3 | 7.7 | 17.9 | 20 | 7 | 17.9 | 9 | 23.1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.078 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 17 | 1 | 4.25 | 5.67 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.1 | 11 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.011 |
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 61 | 0 | 6.10 | 12.20 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.6 | 32 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.038 |
| Career | 64 | 18 | 89 | 47 | 52.8 | 437 | 5 | 4.91 | 9.30 | 118 | 7 | 7.9 | 15.7 | 32 | 24 | 27.0 | 33 | 37.1 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.9 | 0.263 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.136 |
| 2045 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.078 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.011 |
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.038 |
| Career | 64 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.263 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,180,000 | $1,140,000 | $2,320,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $3,360,000 | $1,050,000 | $4,410,000 | 2% |
| 2048 | $3,710,000 | $1,050,000 | $4,760,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 89 | 3 | 36 | 61 | 6 | 66 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 21 | 37 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 23 | 12 | 54 | 0 | 14 | 65 | 4 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 26 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 13 | 58 | 0 | 14 | 64 | 4 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 23 | 26 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 24 | 16 | 59 | 0 | 14 | 63 | 4 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 25 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 16 | 64 | 0 | 14 | 63 | 4 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 25 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 10 | 52 | 4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 22 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 9 | 48 | 0 | 10 | 52 | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 22 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 26 | 9 | 48 | 0 | 11 | 50 | 4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2046 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,700,000 |