Gerald Bakker
5' 11", 184 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2043)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Illinois
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: $1.2M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: $1.2M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 93 | 63 | 67.7 | 833 | 7 | 8.96 | 13.22 | 369 | 5 | 5.4 | 22.7 | 52 | 38 | 40.9 | 45 | 48.4 | 28 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.511 |
| 2045 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 50.0 | 133 | 2 | 7.39 | 14.78 | 50 | 3 | 16.7 | 22.2 | 40 | 4 | 22.2 | 7 | 38.9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.067 |
| 2044 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 32 | 18 | 56.3 | 196 | 3 | 6.13 | 10.89 | 48 | 3 | 9.4 | 12.3 | 35 | 10 | 31.3 | 14 | 43.8 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.135 |
| 2043 | CLE |
16 | 9 | 20 | 9 | 45.0 | 118 | 1 | 5.90 | 13.11 | 42 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 26 | 6 | 30.0 | 6 | 30.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.077 |
| Career | 64 | 27 | 163 | 99 | 60.7 | 1,280 | 13 | 7.85 | 12.93 | 509 | 12 | 7.4 | 15.8 | 52 | 58 | 35.6 | 72 | 44.2 | 48 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 11.0 | 0.790 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.511 |
| 2045 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.067 |
| 2044 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.135 |
| 2043 | CLE |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.077 |
| Career | 64 | 27 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.790 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 108 | 1 | 12.00 | 15.43 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 53 | 5 | 71.4 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2045 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 108 | 1 | 10.80 | 15.43 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 53 | 5 | 50.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2045 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,180,000 | N/A | $1,180,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 29 | 51 | 77 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 66 | 22 | 22 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 22 | 20 | 39 | 13 | 81 | 54 | 94 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 56 | 28 | 38 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 20 | 40 | 13 | 81 | 54 | 94 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 61 | 32 | 38 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 23 | 21 | 40 | 17 | 81 | 53 | 93 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 64 | 35 | 38 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 24 | 42 | 20 | 80 | 53 | 94 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 67 | 37 | 38 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 24 | 30 | 45 | 25 | 58 | 52 | 100 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 72 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 30 | 46 | 26 | 61 | 53 | 100 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 74 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 25 | 30 | 48 | 27 | 60 | 53 | 100 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 74 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2043 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position from SE |
| 2044 | Cleveland Browns | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $5,960,000 |
| 2045 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2046 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |

