Ezra Claiborne
5' 10", 182 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 21 (2042)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
College: Kentucky
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: $1.3M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 16 | 8.2 | 4 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 17.1 | 2 | 14 | 6.9 | 48.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.185 |
| 2045 | SEA |
16 | 7 | 29 | 7.1 | 8 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 45 | 13.2 | 10 | 23 | 22.2 | 51.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.491 |
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 37 | 6.5 | 13 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 68 | 15.2 | 9 | 39 | 13.2 | 57.4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.356 |
| 2043 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 36 | 6.4 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 8.9 | 2 | 32 | 5.6 | 88.9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.507 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 27 | 5.6 | 15 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 52 | 11.9 | 7 | 24 | 13.5 | 46.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.637 |
| Career | 80 | 53 | 145 | 6.5 | 51 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 230 | 12.8 | 30 | 132 | 13.0 | 57.4 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 19.5 | 2.176 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.185 |
| 2045 | SEA |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.491 |
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.356 |
| 2043 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.507 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.637 |
| Career | 80 | 53 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 2.176 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 8 | 7.6 | 6 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 18.2 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 5 | 4.6 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 7 | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 14 | 6.9 | 10 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 26 | 13.3 | 3 | 13 | 11.5 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 2 | 55 | 94 | 72 | 46 | 70 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 73 | 32 | 54 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 2 | 59 | 90 | 26 | 41 | 68 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 45 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 1 | 75 | 100 | 27 | 35 | 67 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 48 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 2 | 52 | 73 | 43 | 21 | 78 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 49 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 2 | 52 | 74 | 43 | 22 | 78 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 49 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 2 | 52 | 74 | 42 | 22 | 80 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 49 | 40 | 40 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 2 | 52 | 76 | 42 | 22 | 79 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 49 | 40 | 40 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 2 | 51 | 73 | 43 | 22 | 79 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 49 | 39 | 39 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 2 | 53 | 75 | 42 | 23 | 78 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 36 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 1 | 72 | 100 | 29 | 32 | 68 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 60 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2045 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2045 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2046 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |

