Bob Fisk
6' 1", 217 lbs
Draft: Round 43, Pick 30 (2020)
Drafted By: New York Jets
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CAR |
5 | 0 | 49 | 28 | 57.1 | 238 | 4.86 | 8.50 | 1 | 1 | 68.2 | 3 | 6.1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 38.8 | 9 | 18.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.040 |
| 2032 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 63 | 43 | 68.3 | 385 | 6.11 | 8.95 | 5 | 0 | 110.9 | 3 | 4.8 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 47.6 | 7 | 11.1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | CAR |
4 | 2 | 98 | 59 | 60.2 | 789 | 8.05 | 13.37 | 5 | 2 | 94.3 | 4 | 4.1 | 4 | 20 | 45 | 45.9 | 6 | 6.1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | CAR |
6 | 4 | 190 | 100 | 52.6 | 1,073 | 5.65 | 10.73 | 6 | 3 | 73.4 | 13 | 6.8 | 11 | 53 | 68 | 35.8 | 29 | 15.3 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 65 | 38 | 58.5 | 338 | 5.20 | 8.89 | 3 | 1 | 81.4 | 5 | 7.7 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 36.9 | 4 | 6.2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.130 |
| 2027 | LV |
5 | 4 | 142 | 100 | 70.4 | 1,092 | 7.69 | 10.92 | 4 | 4 | 90.5 | 12 | 8.5 | 11 | 27 | 65 | 45.8 | 14 | 9.9 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.240 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
4 | 2 | 95 | 47 | 49.5 | 473 | 4.98 | 10.06 | 1 | 5 | 45.6 | 5 | 5.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.4 | 0.090 |
| 2025 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 40.0 | 141 | 3.53 | 8.81 | 1 | 1 | 48.0 | 1 | 2.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 1 | 34 | 21 | 61.8 | 212 | 6.24 | 10.10 | 2 | 1 | 86.9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.7 | 0.090 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
6 | 4 | 180 | 117 | 65.0 | 1,342 | 7.46 | 11.47 | 8 | 6 | 88.2 | 9 | 5.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4.5 | 0.290 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 46 | 28 | 60.9 | 229 | 4.98 | 8.18 | 3 | 1 | 86.2 | 1 | 2.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.8 | 0.030 |
| Career | 44 | 20 | 1,002 | 597 | 59.6 | 6,312 | 6.30 | 10.57 | 39 | 25 | 80.6 | 56 | 5.6 | 30 | 125 | 251 | 25.0 | 69 | 6.9 | 3 | 17.5 | 1.300 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CAR |
5 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2032 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 13 | 32 | 2.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | CAR |
4 | 2 | 18 | 66 | 3.67 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 22.2 | 2 | 11.1 | 2 | 4 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | CAR |
6 | 4 | 35 | 72 | 2.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 14.3 | 9 | 25.7 | 4 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.130 |
| 2027 | LV |
5 | 4 | 22 | 100 | 4.55 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 22.7 | 3 | 13.6 | 4 | 7 | 31.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.240 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
4 | 2 | 13 | 46 | 3.54 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 23.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2025 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 1 | 12 | 59 | 4.92 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.090 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
6 | 4 | 31 | 104 | 3.35 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 9.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.290 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| Career | 44 | 20 | 154 | 510 | 3.31 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 36 | 7 | 15 | 9.7 | 14 | 9.1 | 14 | 27 | 17.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 1.300 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | NYJ |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 96 | 61 | 63.5 | 728 | 7.58 | 11.93 | 4 | 1 | 96.2 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | NYJ |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 96 | 61 | 63.5 | 728 | 7.58 | 11.93 | 4 | 1 | 96.2 | 6 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | NYJ |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 21 | 72 | 3.43 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 27 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | NYJ |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 21 | 72 | 3.43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 6 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 16 | 26 | 33 | 41 | 0 | 41 | 47 | 36 | 48 | 44 | 0 | 47 | 20 | 35 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 30 | 11 | 65 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 51 | 48 | 48 | 46 | 0 | 46 | 19 | 38 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 12 | 62 | 23 | 0 | 32 | 45 | 47 | 47 | 39 | 0 | 47 | 18 | 39 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 23 | 14 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 58 | 31 | 68 | 44 | 20 | 0 | 50 | 25 | 43 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 22 | 14 | 44 | 45 | 0 | 59 | 30 | 69 | 44 | 20 | 0 | 50 | 25 | 43 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 28 | 14 | 64 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 50 | 53 | 47 | 44 | 0 | 44 | 25 | 41 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 30 | 14 | 66 | 23 | 0 | 34 | 52 | 53 | 47 | 46 | 0 | 44 | 27 | 41 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 32 | 16 | 65 | 27 | 0 | 34 | 53 | 57 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 44 | 30 | 42 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 32 | 15 | 65 | 30 | 0 | 34 | 54 | 58 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 44 | 32 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 32 | 16 | 68 | 33 | 0 | 35 | 56 | 61 | 45 | 47 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 42 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 32 | 16 | 67 | 32 | 0 | 34 | 56 | 61 | 45 | 47 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 42 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 20 | 6 | 53 | 14 | 0 | 56 | 44 | 40 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 6 | 53 | 14 | 0 | 57 | 45 | 40 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 38 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 26 | 9 | 64 | 23 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 50 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 34 | 33 | 33 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 26 | 9 | 65 | 24 | 0 | 36 | 32 | 50 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 28 | 7 | 64 | 24 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 51 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 35 | 35 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 28 | 7 | 65 | 25 | 0 | 47 | 33 | 52 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 22 | 4 | 51 | 17 | 0 | 45 | 47 | 38 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 22 | 4 | 50 | 21 | 0 | 45 | 48 | 37 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 35 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 28 | 8 | 68 | 19 | 0 | 48 | 33 | 51 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 29 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 27 | 8 | 68 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 50 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 29 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 19 | 6 | 50 | 18 | 0 | 46 | 49 | 36 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 21 | 6 | 54 | 16 | 0 | 54 | 44 | 40 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 23 | 6 | 53 | 14 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 40 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 22 | 6 | 52 | 14 | 0 | 54 | 43 | 39 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 35 | 22 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 42 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 33 | 33 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 22 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 41 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 33 | 33 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 36 | 15 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 28 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 15 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 31 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 28 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 37 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $1,940,000 |
| 2022 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,810,000 |
| 2023 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,120,000 |
| 2025 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,010,000 |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,810,000 |
| 2031 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,370,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,540,000 |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |



