Amir House
6' 1", 242 lbs
Draft: Round 18, Pick 21 (2020)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 53 | 12.8 | 14 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 40 | 11.6 | 4 | 32 | 10.0 | 80.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.420 |
| 2027 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 53 | 10.5 | 12 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 44 | 11.3 | 4 | 26 | 9.1 | 59.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.390 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 62 | 11.8 | 25 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 39 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.1 | 0.580 |
| 2025 | GBY |
13 | 5 | 28 | 10.8 | 11 | - | - | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 19 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 75 | 13.2 | 16 | - | - | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 25 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 7.5 | 0.710 |
| 2023 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 52 | 11.8 | 29 | - | - | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 17 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.2 | 0.530 |
| 2022 | CHI |
15 | 15 | 51 | 11.7 | 27 | - | - | 3.5 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 9 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 7.5 | 0.610 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 69 | 14.1 | 37 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 34 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.5 | 0.620 |
| 2020 | CHI |
16 | 14 | 73 | 13.1 | 21 | - | - | 3.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 33 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 7.4 | 0.670 |
| Career | 142 | 104 | 516 | 12.2 | 192 | 11 | 0.4 | 13.0 | 23 | 28 | 5 | 1.2 | 10 | 86 | 2.6 | 27 | 234 | 31.4 | 100.0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 56.2 | 4.870 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 4 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | 2 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 1 | 4 | 10.3 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 9 | 20.8 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 2 | 23 | 12.8 | 5 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 7 | 5.1 | 1 | 13 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 20 | 89 | 92 | 0 | 34 | 51 | 46 | 9 | 72 | 26 | 44 | 41 | 53 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 20 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 22 | 61 | 51 | 11 | 74 | 54 | 45 | 38 | 49 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 71 | 100 | 0 | 28 | 56 | 54 | 16 | 74 | 45 | 48 | 52 | 52 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 21 | 76 | 90 | 0 | 28 | 52 | 56 | 16 | 73 | 32 | 49 | 55 | 55 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 74 | 88 | 0 | 28 | 53 | 56 | 16 | 73 | 32 | 50 | 54 | 54 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 22 | 74 | 88 | 0 | 27 | 52 | 58 | 16 | 74 | 31 | 50 | 54 | 54 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 74 | 88 | 0 | 27 | 53 | 60 | 16 | 74 | 32 | 50 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 76 | 87 | 0 | 26 | 54 | 58 | 15 | 72 | 31 | 50 | 55 | 55 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 87 | 0 | 25 | 54 | 59 | 15 | 72 | 31 | 51 | 55 | 55 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 34 | 43 | 38 | 13 | 68 | 22 | 38 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 34 | 43 | 38 | 13 | 68 | 22 | 38 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 88 | 0 | 22 | 40 | 56 | 6 | 66 | 21 | 51 | 48 | 48 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 88 | 0 | 22 | 40 | 58 | 6 | 66 | 22 | 52 | 48 | 48 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 97 | 100 | 0 | 28 | 31 | 35 | 5 | 59 | 13 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 99 | 100 | 0 | 28 | 31 | 34 | 5 | 59 | 13 | 37 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 82 | 0 | 19 | 36 | 52 | 6 | 50 | 12 | 53 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 81 | 0 | 19 | 36 | 41 | 6 | 51 | 12 | 54 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 58 | 82 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 35 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 54 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 80 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 35 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 55 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 100 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 34 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 36 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 100 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 34 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 37 | 100 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 32 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 35 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,100,000 |
| 2021 | Chicago Bears | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2022 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2022 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,310,000 |
| 2023 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2023 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $19,640,000 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,820,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,500,000 |
| 2029 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2029 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Detroit Lions | released |




