Dean Chelios
6' 3", 284 lbs
Draft: Round 20, Pick 15 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 32 | 93 | 34.4 | 19.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 3 | 477 | 611 | 7 | 9.5 | 0.760 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 38 | 102 | 37.3 | 22.7 | 4 | 0.7 | 3 | 450 | 590 | 19 | 8.8 | 0.890 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 34 | 88 | 38.6 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 452 | 604 | 11 | 9.1 | 0.910 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 38 | 91 | 41.8 | 20.5 | 6 | 1.0 | 3 | 444 | 603 | 17 | 7.2 | 0.730 |
| 2026 | GBY |
14 | 14 | 26 | 82 | 31.7 | 22.8 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 360 | 557 | - | 4.0 | 0.410 |
| 2025 | GBY |
4 | 4 | 12 | 26 | 46.2 | 28.3 | 1 | 0.8 | 2 | 92 | 128 | - | 5.0 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 28 | 85 | 32.9 | 18.8 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | 453 | 676 | - | 8.8 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 24 | 75 | 32.0 | 17.9 | 4 | 0.7 | 4 | 420 | 593 | - | 8.7 | 0.920 |
| 2022 | GBY |
15 | 15 | 24 | 74 | 32.4 | 20.0 | 5 | 1.0 | 3 | 370 | 521 | - | 9.0 | 0.910 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 36 | 87 | 41.4 | 20.3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2 | 429 | 573 | - | 9.0 | 0.970 |
| 2020 | GBY |
10 | 10 | 20 | 44 | 45.5 | 16.4 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 269 | 364 | - | 5.6 | 0.520 |
| Career | 155 | 155 | 312 | 847 | 36.8 | 20.1 | 36 | 0.6 | 22 | 4,216 | 5,820 | 54 | 84.7 | 8.540 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 2 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 41 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 14.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 82 | 63 | 2 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 12.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 57 | 72 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 26.9 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 26 | 38 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 66 | 80 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 10 | 16 | 42 | 38.1 | 15.0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 280 | 325 | 5 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 30 | 85 | 67 | 39 | 51 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 52 | 52 | 100 | 82 | 48 | 63 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 58 | 100 | 86 | 54 | 69 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 71 | 78 | 96 | 100 | 64 | 81 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 71 | 79 | 96 | 100 | 78 | 81 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 63 | 63 | 88 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 63 | 88 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 63 | 88 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 64 | 63 | 88 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 62 | 89 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 62 | 89 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 75 | 74 | 83 | 90 | 78 | 78 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 74 | 83 | 89 | 78 | 78 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 76 | 75 | 81 | 89 | 78 | 78 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 76 | 75 | 80 | 88 | 77 | 77 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 76 | 80 | 86 | 77 | 77 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 75 | 77 | 80 | 84 | 77 | 77 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 76 | 78 | 81 | 85 | 78 | 78 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 77 | 78 | 80 | 84 | 78 | 78 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 78 | 80 | 81 | 84 | 79 | 79 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 79 | 81 | 81 | 83 | 80 | 80 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 34 | 66 | 71 | 66 | 75 | 68 | 68 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Green Bay Packers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $14,320,000 |
| 2022 | Green Bay Packers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,300,000 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $29,350,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $50,900,000 |
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $40,340,000 |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,460,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $24,600,000 |
