Nicolas Clark
6' 3", 277 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 29 (2020)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 31 | 5.9 | 14 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0 | 9 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.7 | 0.610 |
| 2027 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 35 | 7.4 | 10 | 6 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 13 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 0.520 |
| 2026 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 45 | 7.9 | 15 | - | - | 3.5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 6.4 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 52 | 9.1 | 16 | - | - | 5.5 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 10 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6.8 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 51 | 8.0 | 14 | - | - | 2.5 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 7.5 | 0.640 |
| 2023 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 36 | 6.9 | 17 | - | - | 1.5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 7.3 | 0.630 |
| 2022 | SFO |
14 | 13 | 40 | 8.7 | 21 | - | - | 3.5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 7.6 | 0.640 |
| 2021 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 45 | 8.0 | 10 | - | - | 3.5 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 6.2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 7.4 | 0.650 |
| 2020 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 39 | 8.6 | 22 | - | - | 4.0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.6 | 0.630 |
| Career | 136 | 132 | 374 | 7.8 | 139 | 12 | 0.4 | 30.5 | 104 | 0 | 29 | 4.3 | 3 | 22 | 0.6 | 8 | 38 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 63.6 | 5.380 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 7 | 6.4 | 1 | - | - | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 13 | 6.7 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 97 | 36 | 96 | 33 | 53 | 52 | 88 | 81 | 62 | 97 | 54 | 77 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 96 | 46 | 91 | 43 | 39 | 59 | 91 | 77 | 69 | 86 | 52 | 79 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 95 | 39 | 89 | 34 | 42 | 53 | 90 | 78 | 64 | 90 | 61 | 76 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 96 | 14 | 72 | 5 | 28 | 54 | 86 | 70 | 62 | 94 | 59 | 66 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 86 | 15 | 72 | 6 | 25 | 38 | 92 | 70 | 57 | 97 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 10 | 65 | 4 | 36 | 45 | 71 | 78 | 44 | 73 | 62 | 62 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 10 | 65 | 4 | 36 | 45 | 70 | 78 | 44 | 72 | 62 | 62 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 9 | 65 | 4 | 38 | 44 | 69 | 80 | 44 | 72 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 9 | 65 | 4 | 38 | 44 | 69 | 80 | 44 | 72 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 86 | 10 | 70 | 6 | 27 | 36 | 93 | 71 | 56 | 99 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 86 | 10 | 70 | 6 | 27 | 36 | 94 | 71 | 56 | 99 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 87 | 11 | 69 | 6 | 28 | 36 | 92 | 73 | 58 | 99 | 62 | 62 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 86 | 12 | 69 | 6 | 28 | 36 | 93 | 72 | 58 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 10 | 70 | 6 | 25 | 35 | 84 | 68 | 47 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 83 | 11 | 71 | 6 | 30 | 34 | 85 | 68 | 48 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 82 | 9 | 71 | 6 | 30 | 35 | 83 | 67 | 46 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 80 | 9 | 72 | 7 | 30 | 34 | 85 | 72 | 47 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 79 | 10 | 64 | 7 | 26 | 28 | 72 | 71 | 33 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2022 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 5yrs, $59,540,000 |
| 2024 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $24,280,000 |
| 2026 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $30,950,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,770,000 |
| 2028 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,290,000 |

