Tre Kemp
6' 2", 202 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 25 (2020)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 87 | 56 | 64.4 | 886 | 5 | 10.18 | 15.82 | 378 | 3 | 3.4 | 16.9 | 67 | 34 | 39.1 | 40 | 46.0 | 26 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | 0.530 |
| 2029 | MIA |
14 | 10 | 95 | 55 | 57.9 | 672 | 4 | 7.07 | 12.22 | 276 | 4 | 4.2 | 24.3 | 33 | 33 | 34.7 | 42 | 44.2 | 30 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 0.440 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 89 | 54 | 60.7 | 706 | 4 | 7.93 | 13.07 | 304 | 2 | 2.2 | 15.6 | 45 | 31 | 34.8 | 41 | 46.1 | 20 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.450 |
| 2027 | MIA |
14 | 11 | 83 | 50 | 60.2 | 771 | 11 | 9.29 | 15.42 | 376 | 6 | 7.2 | 22.8 | 73 | 34 | 41.0 | 40 | 48.2 | 22 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 8.5 | 0.500 |
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 120 | 78 | 65.0 | 1,005 | 4 | 8.38 | 12.88 | 525 | 7 | 5.8 | 23.0 | 86 | 45 | 37.5 | - | - | 37 | 15 | 20 | 3 | - | 7.6 | 0.480 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 97 | 67 | 69.1 | 764 | 7 | 7.88 | 11.40 | 385 | 6 | 6.2 | 21.3 | 46 | 32 | 33.0 | - | - | 25 | 8 | 13 | 1 | - | 7.0 | 0.510 |
| 2024 | MIA |
16 | 8 | 75 | 47 | 62.7 | 690 | 2 | 9.20 | 14.68 | 365 | 6 | 8.0 | 20.8 | 50 | 29 | 38.7 | - | - | 21 | 8 | 14 | 2 | - | 5.8 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | MIA |
16 | 9 | 147 | 89 | 60.5 | 857 | 3 | 5.83 | 9.63 | 275 | 10 | 6.8 | 27.4 | 50 | 39 | 26.5 | - | - | 46 | 14 | 9 | 2 | - | 7.0 | 0.490 |
| 2022 | MIA |
13 | 12 | 52 | 38 | 73.1 | 500 | 7 | 9.62 | 13.16 | 251 | 1 | 1.9 | 14.2 | 86 | 20 | 38.5 | - | - | 17 | 7 | 8 | 1 | - | 3.7 | 0.240 |
| 2021 | MIA |
6 | 6 | 42 | 27 | 64.3 | 320 | 1 | 7.62 | 11.85 | 137 | 2 | 4.8 | 22.2 | 33 | 12 | 28.6 | - | - | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.220 |
| 2020 | MIA |
15 | 13 | 62 | 33 | 53.2 | 477 | 4 | 7.69 | 14.45 | 249 | 3 | 4.8 | 13.0 | 65 | 17 | 27.4 | - | - | 19 | 4 | 9 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.360 |
| Career | 158 | 125 | 949 | 594 | 62.6 | 7,648 | 52 | 8.06 | 12.88 | 3,521 | 50 | 5.3 | 20.0 | 86 | 326 | 34.4 | 163 | 17.2 | 278 | 97 | 138 | 11 | 14 | 67.5 | 4.650 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2029 | MIA |
14 | 10 | 30 | 63 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 482 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2027 | MIA |
14 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2024 | MIA |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | MIA |
16 | 9 | 38 | 346 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 35 | 913 | 26.1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2022 | MIA |
13 | 12 | 37 | 207 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 118 | 23.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2021 | MIA |
6 | 6 | 12 | 93 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2020 | MIA |
15 | 13 | 41 | 417 | 10.2 | 1 | 2.4 | 7 | 152 | 21.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 1.0 | 0.360 |
| Career | 158 | 125 | 160 | 1,132 | 7.1 | 1 | 0.6 | 71 | 1,702 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 1.0 | 4.650 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 48 | 1 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 18 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 65 | 0 | 5.91 | 9.29 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 16 | 5 | 71.4 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 36 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 32 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 149 | 1 | 7.45 | 9.93 | 82 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.3 | 32 | 8 | 40.0 | 9 | 45.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 80 | 90 | 66 | 86 | 70 | 79 | 96 | 82 | 78 | 74 | 88 | 57 | 74 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 57 | 72 | 62 | 57 | 62 | 68 | 96 | 75 | 70 | 51 | 85 | 51 | 60 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 65 | 80 | 59 | 52 | 64 | 71 | 95 | 72 | 68 | 58 | 83 | 59 | 63 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 72 | 83 | 54 | 52 | 65 | 74 | 100 | 73 | 58 | 58 | 70 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 83 | 53 | 50 | 64 | 76 | 100 | 73 | 57 | 58 | 69 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 100 | 63 | 78 | 71 | 53 | 80 | 52 | 78 | 70 | 86 | 70 | 70 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 61 | 100 | 63 | 79 | 72 | 53 | 79 | 51 | 79 | 71 | 86 | 70 | 70 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 59 | 100 | 65 | 76 | 71 | 48 | 79 | 48 | 72 | 65 | 87 | 69 | 69 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 100 | 65 | 77 | 71 | 47 | 79 | 48 | 72 | 66 | 88 | 69 | 69 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 84 | 54 | 48 | 64 | 73 | 100 | 72 | 52 | 52 | 69 | 62 | 62 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 84 | 54 | 48 | 64 | 73 | 100 | 72 | 51 | 52 | 69 | 62 | 62 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 100 | 66 | 78 | 74 | 49 | 78 | 49 | 74 | 68 | 88 | 70 | 70 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 100 | 66 | 79 | 74 | 49 | 77 | 49 | 74 | 68 | 89 | 70 | 70 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 100 | 68 | 78 | 73 | 50 | 78 | 48 | 74 | 70 | 89 | 71 | 71 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 100 | 69 | 61 | 74 | 49 | 76 | 47 | 75 | 72 | 90 | 69 | 69 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 82 | 56 | 63 | 63 | 79 | 100 | 72 | 50 | 52 | 68 | 64 | 64 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 75 | 81 | 55 | 63 | 70 | 61 | 100 | 74 | 49 | 52 | 67 | 65 | 65 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 100 | 71 | 64 | 68 | 63 | 77 | 43 | 79 | 72 | 92 | 69 | 69 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 100 | 72 | 64 | 68 | 63 | 97 | 59 | 80 | 74 | 93 | 71 | 71 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 76 | 51 | 62 | 62 | 57 | 89 | 58 | 46 | 50 | 66 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 76 | 50 | 62 | 61 | 57 | 89 | 58 | 56 | 49 | 65 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 54 | 100 | 55 | 58 | 60 | 52 | 90 | 59 | 48 | 58 | 94 | 62 | 62 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $16,790,000 |
| 2026 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,880,000 |
| 2027 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,620,000 |
| 2028 | Miami Dolphins | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2028 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $39,000,000 |
| 2028 | Miami Dolphins | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2029 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,420,000 |
