Tevin Waldorf
5' 10", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 16 (2042)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
College: Wisconsin
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: $9.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: $9.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 97 | 52 | 53.6 | 695 | 2 | 7.16 | 13.37 | 298 | 10 | 10.3 | 17.9 | 47 | 27 | 27.8 | 38 | 39.2 | 25 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.407 |
| 2045 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 129 | 88 | 68.2 | 936 | 3 | 7.26 | 10.64 | 395 | 13 | 10.1 | 23.4 | 63 | 39 | 30.2 | 54 | 41.9 | 48 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 8.3 | 0.500 |
| 2044 | TBY |
11 | 5 | 53 | 31 | 58.5 | 413 | 7 | 7.79 | 13.32 | 188 | 1 | 1.9 | 18.9 | 64 | 18 | 34.0 | 22 | 41.5 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.238 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 8 | 71 | 44 | 62.0 | 566 | 2 | 7.97 | 12.86 | 178 | 1 | 1.4 | 21.5 | 54 | 21 | 29.6 | 29 | 40.8 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.302 |
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 99 | 57 | 57.6 | 720 | 3 | 7.27 | 12.63 | 223 | 7 | 7.1 | 20.6 | 48 | 30 | 30.3 | 42 | 42.4 | 30 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.407 |
| Career | 75 | 57 | 449 | 272 | 60.6 | 3,330 | 17 | 7.42 | 12.24 | 1,282 | 32 | 7.1 | 20.6 | 64 | 135 | 30.1 | 185 | 41.2 | 139 | 44 | 60 | 7 | 2 | 26.6 | 1.854 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.407 |
| 2045 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2044 | TBY |
11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.238 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.302 |
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.407 |
| Career | 75 | 57 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.854 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 76 | 2 | 9.50 | 15.20 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.6 | 42 | 4 | 80.0 | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 69 | 1 | 5.75 | 8.63 | 33 | 1 | 8.3 | 23.5 | 17 | 4 | 50.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 145 | 3 | 7.25 | 11.15 | 54 | 1 | 5.0 | 22.7 | 42 | 8 | 40.0 | 10 | 50.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $6,910,000 | $2,050,000 | $8,960,000 | 3% |
| 2047 | $7,630,000 | $2,050,000 | $9,680,000 | 4% |
| 2048 | $8,600,000 | $2,050,000 | $10,650,000 | 4% |
| 2049 | $10,070,000 | $2,050,000 | $12,120,000 | 5% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 23 | 85 | 42 | 49 | 77 | 73 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 52 | 32 | 52 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 22 | 20 | 82 | 37 | 25 | 74 | 59 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 43 | 32 | 45 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 19 | 82 | 40 | 28 | 74 | 62 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 47 | 39 | 45 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 78 | 60 | 44 | 80 | 29 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 72 | 45 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 31 | 83 | 48 | 22 | 80 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 68 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 24 | 33 | 83 | 50 | 24 | 79 | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 69 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 33 | 82 | 50 | 24 | 79 | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 68 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 84 | 51 | 23 | 81 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 68 | 51 | 51 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 81 | 52 | 24 | 80 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 68 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 26 | 33 | 82 | 50 | 23 | 79 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 68 | 50 | 50 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2045 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $18,360,000 |