Tyrone Place
6' 7", 266 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 12 (2042)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
College: Notre Dame
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: $1.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 76.5 | 175 | 0 | 10.29 | 13.46 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.2 | 22 | 8 | 47.1 | 11 | 64.7 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.134 |
| 2045 | NYG |
3 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 66 | 0 | 6.00 | 8.25 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.4 | 20 | 3 | 27.3 | 5 | 45.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.099 |
| 2045 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2044 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 52.9 | 122 | 0 | 7.18 | 13.56 | 21 | 1 | 5.9 | 41.5 | 21 | 5 | 29.4 | 8 | 47.1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.108 |
| 2043 | GBY |
15 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 65 | 1 | 3.42 | 5.91 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 20 | 4 | 21.1 | 5 | 26.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.051 |
| 2042 | GBY |
15 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 66.7 | 153 | 1 | 7.29 | 10.93 | 55 | 2 | 9.5 | 23.6 | 24 | 8 | 38.1 | 11 | 52.4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.137 |
| Career | 67 | 14 | 86 | 56 | 65.1 | 582 | 3 | 6.77 | 10.39 | 173 | 3 | 3.5 | 22.8 | 24 | 29 | 33.7 | 41 | 47.7 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4.9 | 0.530 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 84 | 112 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.134 |
| 2045 | NYG |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 84 | 82 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.099 |
| 2045 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2044 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 71 | 41 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.108 |
| 2043 | GBY |
15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.051 |
| 2042 | GBY |
15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 59 | 89 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.137 |
| Career | 67 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 328 | 377 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.530 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 12 | 45 | 73 | 64 | 27 | 35 | 27 | 69 | 0 | 56 | 65 | 62 | 31 | 40 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 10 | 62 | 69 | 58 | 51 | 29 | 18 | 68 | 0 | 22 | 54 | 14 | 32 | 39 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 10 | 62 | 69 | 53 | 52 | 28 | 17 | 68 | 0 | 24 | 56 | 19 | 32 | 39 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 10 | 53 | 80 | 83 | 27 | 50 | 44 | 73 | 0 | 47 | 44 | 51 | 41 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 10 | 58 | 80 | 83 | 28 | 50 | 44 | 73 | 0 | 46 | 45 | 50 | 41 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 10 | 65 | 82 | 59 | 30 | 50 | 33 | 74 | 1 | 26 | 46 | 25 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 10 | 65 | 82 | 59 | 30 | 50 | 33 | 74 | 1 | 27 | 46 | 25 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 6 | 54 | 73 | 94 | 42 | 43 | 23 | 68 | 0 | 36 | 34 | 15 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 6 | 54 | 74 | 91 | 41 | 43 | 24 | 69 | 0 | 35 | 36 | 16 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 6 | 55 | 74 | 89 | 40 | 45 | 24 | 68 | 0 | 34 | 36 | 16 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2045 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2045 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2046 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |

