Wally Farr
6' 4", 257 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 2 (2042)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
College: Southern California
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: $5.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: $5.7M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 21 | 12 | 57.1 | 85 | 0 | 4.05 | 7.08 | 33 | 3 | 14.3 | 13.8 | 20 | 5 | 23.8 | 6 | 28.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.108 |
| 2045 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 73 | 0 | 7.30 | 12.17 | 51 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.6 | 29 | 4 | 40.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.101 |
| 2044 | TEN |
16 | 12 | 86 | 56 | 65.1 | 606 | 3 | 7.05 | 10.82 | 273 | 3 | 3.5 | 17.2 | 34 | 25 | 29.1 | 34 | 39.5 | 27 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.424 |
| 2043 | TEN |
14 | 6 | 26 | 21 | 80.8 | 255 | 1 | 9.81 | 12.14 | 58 | 1 | 3.8 | 14.9 | 35 | 12 | 46.2 | 17 | 65.4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.237 |
| 2042 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 70 | 1 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 30 | 5 | 71.4 | 5 | 71.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.062 |
| Career | 78 | 27 | 150 | 102 | 68.0 | 1,089 | 5 | 7.26 | 10.68 | 438 | 7 | 4.7 | 15.5 | 35 | 51 | 34.0 | 66 | 44.0 | 46 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 0.932 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 109 | 152 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.108 |
| 2045 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 51 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.101 |
| 2044 | TEN |
16 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 339 | 499 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.424 |
| 2043 | TEN |
14 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 154 | 174 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.237 |
| 2042 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 35 | 94 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.062 |
| Career | 78 | 27 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 3.0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 644 | 970 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.932 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 53.8 | 80 | 0 | 6.15 | 11.43 | 35 | 2 | 15.4 | 19.7 | 42 | 2 | 28.6 | 3 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 59 | 0 | 19.67 | 19.67 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 27 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 139 | 0 | 8.69 | 13.90 | 58 | 2 | 12.5 | 20.3 | 42 | 5 | 31.3 | 6 | 37.5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 49 | 66 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 79 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $4,320,000 | $1,380,000 | $5,700,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $4,770,000 | $1,380,000 | $6,150,000 | 2% |
| 2048 | $5,380,000 | $1,380,000 | $6,760,000 | 3% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 36 | 60 | 68 | 100 | 63 | 36 | 39 | 48 | 54 | 56 | 100 | 31 | 57 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 23 | 57 | 39 | 56 | 58 | 99 | 47 | 45 | 40 | 67 | 64 | 77 | 82 | 33 | 54 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 40 | 56 | 57 | 99 | 46 | 47 | 40 | 69 | 67 | 79 | 84 | 35 | 54 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 24 | 86 | 20 | 64 | 74 | 90 | 74 | 19 | 36 | 39 | 29 | 33 | 100 | 39 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 29 | 63 | 52 | 100 | 56 | 21 | 36 | 44 | 38 | 37 | 78 | 48 | 48 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 29 | 62 | 51 | 100 | 56 | 19 | 35 | 42 | 38 | 36 | 76 | 47 | 47 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 28 | 62 | 51 | 100 | 56 | 19 | 35 | 42 | 38 | 36 | 78 | 47 | 47 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 26 | 83 | 21 | 55 | 72 | 78 | 45 | 27 | 38 | 29 | 55 | 50 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 82 | 21 | 56 | 71 | 80 | 46 | 26 | 38 | 30 | 54 | 48 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 27 | 63 | 50 | 100 | 53 | 20 | 34 | 40 | 39 | 35 | 78 | 47 | 47 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2045 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $11,030,000 |