Grant McGregor
5' 11", 215 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 6 (2042)
Drafted By: New York Jets
College: Massachusetts
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: $15.9M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: $15.9M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYJ |
15 | 11 | 196 | 695 | 3.55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 75 | 11 | 9 | 77 | 39.3 | 26 | 13.3 | 18 | 31 | 15.8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.387 |
| 2045 | NYJ |
16 | 4 | 149 | 565 | 3.79 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 21 | 9 | 67 | 45.0 | 18 | 12.1 | 12 | 29 | 19.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.508 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 256 | 1,088 | 4.25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 42 | 18 | 9 | 129 | 50.4 | 33 | 12.9 | 27 | 63 | 24.6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.673 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 257 | 1,055 | 4.11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 73 | 25 | 15 | 113 | 44.0 | 43 | 16.7 | 24 | 52 | 20.2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.570 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
10 | 8 | 181 | 617 | 3.41 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 74 | 40.9 | 28 | 15.5 | 15 | 36 | 19.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.277 |
| Career | 73 | 48 | 1,039 | 4,020 | 3.87 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0.1 | 75 | 79 | 46 | 460 | 44.3 | 148 | 14.2 | 96 | 211 | 20.3 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 18.1 | 2.415 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYJ |
15 | 11 | 54 | 36 | 66.7 | 401 | 0 | 7.43 | 11.14 | 251 | 1 | 1.9 | 18.7 | 42 | 18 | 33.3 | 26 | 48.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.387 |
| 2045 | NYJ |
16 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 73.3 | 293 | 1 | 6.51 | 8.88 | 174 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 30 | 15 | 33.3 | 17 | 37.8 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.508 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 58 | 44 | 75.9 | 320 | 3 | 5.52 | 7.27 | 182 | 1 | 1.7 | 14.3 | 29 | 14 | 24.1 | 24 | 41.4 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.673 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 39 | 28 | 71.8 | 149 | 0 | 3.82 | 5.32 | 79 | 1 | 2.6 | 11.5 | 24 | 8 | 20.5 | 11 | 28.2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.570 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
10 | 8 | 26 | 21 | 80.8 | 184 | 0 | 7.08 | 8.76 | 99 | 1 | 3.8 | 12.0 | 38 | 7 | 26.9 | 13 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.277 |
| Career | 73 | 48 | 222 | 162 | 73.0 | 1,347 | 4 | 6.07 | 8.31 | 785 | 4 | 1.8 | 13.8 | 42 | 62 | 27.9 | 91 | 41.0 | 57 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 2.415 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYJ |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.387 |
| 2045 | NYJ |
16 | 4 | 46 | 473 | 10.3 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.508 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 54 | 474 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.673 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 24 | 293 | 12.2 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.570 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
10 | 8 | 21 | 105 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.277 |
| Career | 73 | 48 | 145 | 1,345 | 9.3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2.0 | 2.415 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 17 | 56 | 3.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 33 | 120 | 3.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 1 | 1 | 16 | - | 5 | - | 3 | 6 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 50 | 176 | 3.52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 42.0 | 11 | 22.0 | 5 | 8 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 36 | 0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 25 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 83 | 1 | 13.83 | 20.75 | 72 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 33 | 3 | 75.0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 119 | 1 | 13.22 | 17.00 | 100 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 33 | 4 | 44.4 | 5 | 55.6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $11,710,000 | $4,190,000 | $15,900,000 | 6% |
| 2047 | $12,950,000 | $4,190,000 | $17,140,000 | 6% |
| 2048 | $14,590,000 | $4,190,000 | $18,780,000 | 7% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 90 | 81 | 97 | 46 | 2 | 82 | 44 | 92 | 62 | 80 | 76 | 65 | 3 | 98 | 100 | 44 | 67 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 22 | 82 | 78 | 92 | 70 | 0 | 77 | 61 | 83 | 74 | 78 | 81 | 74 | 0 | 91 | 100 | 49 | 71 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 81 | 78 | 92 | 72 | 0 | 76 | 62 | 84 | 75 | 79 | 81 | 75 | 0 | 91 | 100 | 52 | 72 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 23 | 81 | 78 | 93 | 73 | 0 | 78 | 64 | 85 | 75 | 79 | 82 | 75 | 0 | 91 | 100 | 55 | 72 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 81 | 78 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 78 | 38 | 69 | 49 | 83 | 91 | 53 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 65 | 65 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 24 | 92 | 73 | 76 | 41 | 0 | 87 | 50 | 90 | 66 | 68 | 57 | 70 | 0 | 68 | 81 | 59 | 59 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 91 | 73 | 76 | 41 | 0 | 87 | 50 | 90 | 66 | 68 | 57 | 70 | 0 | 68 | 81 | 59 | 59 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 25 | 90 | 75 | 74 | 42 | 0 | 86 | 50 | 89 | 65 | 69 | 57 | 68 | 0 | 68 | 82 | 59 | 59 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 89 | 76 | 76 | 42 | 0 | 85 | 50 | 87 | 64 | 69 | 59 | 67 | 0 | 70 | 84 | 59 | 59 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 81 | 96 | 44 | 0 | 58 | 22 | 54 | 43 | 68 | 71 | 53 | 0 | 85 | 100 | 56 | 56 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2045 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,660,000 |