Joel Glynn
5' 11", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 20 (2041)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
College: Penn State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $2.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $2.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 87 | 11.8 | 17 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 57 | 11.2 | 4 | 48 | 7.0 | 84.2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 0.671 |
| 2045 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 64 | 8.6 | 22 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 58 | 9.3 | 8 | 31 | 13.8 | 53.4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 1.000 |
| 2044 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 25 | 10.3 | 12 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 13.7 | 2 | 14 | 7.4 | 51.9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.153 |
| 2043 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.001 |
| 2042 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.010 |
| Career | 49 | 37 | 177 | 10.1 | 51 | 21 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 142 | 10.6 | 14 | 94 | 9.9 | 66.2 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15.8 | 1.835 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.671 |
| 2045 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2044 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.153 |
| 2043 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2042 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 49 | 37 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 1.835 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 8 | 9.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 2 | 6 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,740,000 | $520,000 | $2,260,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,130,000 | $520,000 | $2,650,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 93 | 62 | 50 | 96 | 77 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 74 | 62 | 23 | 68 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 90 | 41 | 18 | 78 | 51 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 68 | 26 | 53 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 91 | 44 | 17 | 78 | 53 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 69 | 26 | 53 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 91 | 41 | 17 | 82 | 51 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 68 | 32 | 53 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 92 | 43 | 16 | 82 | 53 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 69 | 32 | 53 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 18 | 29 | 93 | 19 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 56 | 30 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 18 | 28 | 93 | 19 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 56 | 30 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 92 | 38 | 14 | 90 | 51 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 68 | 41 | 51 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 91 | 37 | 14 | 94 | 50 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 67 | 47 | 51 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 96 | 37 | 16 | 98 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 67 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 20 | 18 | 100 | 34 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 50 | 55 | 55 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 28 | 19 | 74 | 25 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 63 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,390,000 |
| 2046 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2046 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,910,000 |
| 2046 | Minnesota Vikings | changed primary position from SS |


