Abel Durham
6' 0", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 11 (2041)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
College: Rutgers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
12 | 2 | 14 | 9.5 | 7 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 19 | 14.0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 52.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.203 |
| 2045 | DEN |
5 | 0 | 5 | 11.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 23.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.033 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 51 | 9.2 | 19 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 41 | 9.5 | 6 | 26 | 14.6 | 63.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 0.529 |
| 2043 | BUF |
16 | 14 | 46 | 8.2 | 13 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 42 | 10.4 | 1 | 25 | 2.4 | 59.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.509 |
| 2042 | BUF |
15 | 14 | 71 | 12.0 | 20 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 47 | 12.0 | 3 | 34 | 6.4 | 72.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.539 |
| 2041 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 53 | 9.9 | 29 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 53 | 11.7 | 6 | 33 | 11.3 | 62.3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.6 | 0.535 |
| Career | 80 | 59 | 240 | 9.8 | 90 | 25 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 210 | 11.3 | 16 | 131 | 7.6 | 62.4 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 20.9 | 2.348 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.203 |
| 2045 | DEN |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.033 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.529 |
| 2043 | BUF |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.509 |
| 2042 | BUF |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.539 |
| 2041 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.535 |
| Career | 80 | 59 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 0.0 | 2.348 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
4 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.8 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 4 | 15 | 12.0 | 7 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | 7.7 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 18 | 10.2 | 7 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 8.7 | 0 | 12 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 91 | 67 | 49 | 61 | 39 | 46 | 71 | 2 | 3 | 64 | 88 | 43 | 65 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 94 | 50 | 36 | 68 | 47 | 45 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 72 | 42 | 62 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 94 | 52 | 37 | 70 | 50 | 44 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 75 | 46 | 63 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 20 | 42 | 65 | 22 | 45 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 53 | 51 | 51 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 20 | 42 | 65 | 22 | 45 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 19 | 41 | 63 | 23 | 45 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 53 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 72 | 19 | 41 | 63 | 23 | 45 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 53 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 20 | 38 | 61 | 22 | 44 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 20 | 38 | 61 | 22 | 44 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 7 | 34 | 62 | 7 | 45 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 52 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 67 | 7 | 33 | 60 | 8 | 45 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 50 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 95 | 9 | 27 | 42 | 8 | 51 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,760,000 |
| 2045 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,900,000 |
| 2046 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2046 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |

