Calvin Wayne
6' 0", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 20, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | HOU |
9 | 2 | 4 | 7.9 | 4 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.120 |
| 2027 | DET |
15 | 4 | 31 | 9.7 | 8 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 35 | 12.7 | 3 | 30 | 8.6 | 85.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.390 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 34 | 7.3 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 27 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.470 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 4 | 35 | 10.7 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 24 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3.2 | 0.330 |
| 2024 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 49 | 6.9 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 37 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 34 | 8.8 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 28 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.390 |
| 2022 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 53 | 7.4 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 43 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.0 | 0.630 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 13 | 56 | 7.9 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 38 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.0 | 0.620 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 57 | 7.7 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 35 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6.2 | 0.790 |
| Career | 136 | 81 | 353 | 8.0 | 101 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 40 | 1.1 | 43 | 264 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 36.7 | 4.440 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | HOU |
9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2027 | DET |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2024 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2022 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.790 |
| Career | 136 | 81 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 4.440 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 10 | 11.5 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 17 | 8.4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 3 | 12 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 37 | 72 | 58 | 65 | 88 | 60 | 94 | 2 | 3 | 54 | 65 | 35 | 60 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 20 | 53 | 76 | 68 | 55 | 60 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 51 | 32 | 46 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 21 | 58 | 68 | 64 | 61 | 59 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 55 | 38 | 47 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 21 | 58 | 67 | 61 | 66 | 58 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 53 | 42 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 24 | 63 | 47 | 62 | 74 | 58 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 52 | 46 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 24 | 64 | 48 | 59 | 72 | 60 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 51 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 24 | 64 | 48 | 60 | 73 | 60 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 50 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 18 | 74 | 56 | 48 | 62 | 56 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 62 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 18 | 74 | 56 | 48 | 62 | 56 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 62 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 24 | 62 | 46 | 59 | 72 | 60 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 50 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 24 | 62 | 46 | 59 | 72 | 60 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 50 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 22 | 61 | 46 | 60 | 71 | 60 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 50 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 22 | 61 | 46 | 60 | 71 | 60 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 50 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 21 | 62 | 46 | 61 | 70 | 62 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 50 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 21 | 61 | 45 | 62 | 70 | 62 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 20 | 60 | 46 | 60 | 71 | 62 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 49 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 20 | 59 | 45 | 62 | 72 | 62 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 13 | 73 | 57 | 46 | 48 | 56 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 63 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 12 | 73 | 57 | 45 | 47 | 56 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 63 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 6 | 55 | 50 | 36 | 43 | 41 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 63 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2021 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $4,550,000 |
| 2024 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,090,000 |
| 2026 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | released |




