Christopher Hartman
5' 11", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 14 (2041)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
College: West Liberty State
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 18 | 8.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 16.1 | 3 | 11 | 13.6 | 50.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.251 |
| 2045 | JAC |
16 | 10 | 29 | 5.8 | 7 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 42 | 12.0 | 4 | 21 | 9.5 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.466 |
| 2044 | BAL |
12 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 11.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.063 |
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 16 | 10.8 | 7 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 9.6 | 4 | 9 | 30.8 | 69.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.127 |
| 2043 | WAS |
15 | 0 | 17 | 6.6 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 18 | 8.3 | 2 | 14 | 11.1 | 77.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.249 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 61 | 8.3 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 47 | 9.2 | 10 | 41 | 21.3 | 87.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.739 |
| 2041 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 46 | 9.4 | 24 | 10 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 47 | 11.4 | 6 | 22 | 12.8 | 46.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.853 |
| Career | 95 | 47 | 189 | 8.0 | 55 | 24 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 194 | 10.7 | 29 | 120 | 14.9 | 61.9 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 24.6 | 2.748 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.251 |
| 2045 | JAC |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.466 |
| 2044 | BAL |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.063 |
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.127 |
| 2043 | WAS |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.249 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.739 |
| 2041 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.853 |
| Career | 95 | 47 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 2.748 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 8 | 12.0 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7.7 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 7 | 7.7 | 6 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 14 | 14.6 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 6 | 15.4 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 15.4 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 6 | 21 | 10.2 | 10 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 22 | 12.6 | 3 | 12 | 13.6 | 54.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 62 | 62 | 79 | 99 | 82 | 30 | 62 | 2 | 3 | 78 | 2 | 27 | 68 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 22 | 34 | 26 | 53 | 97 | 83 | 30 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 27 | 50 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 36 | 25 | 56 | 97 | 84 | 30 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 33 | 51 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 23 | 11 | 46 | 36 | 96 | 64 | 28 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 13 | 26 | 40 | 100 | 71 | 27 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 24 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 100 | 71 | 28 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 100 | 72 | 28 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 25 | 13 | 26 | 38 | 100 | 72 | 26 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 13 | 26 | 38 | 100 | 73 | 26 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 26 | 13 | 24 | 36 | 100 | 73 | 27 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 14 | 25 | 36 | 100 | 74 | 27 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 27 | 17 | 31 | 28 | 78 | 90 | 31 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from SS |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2044 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2044 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2045 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |


