Tristan Aalders
6' 0", 212 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 18 (2041)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
College: Penn State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 64 | 8.8 | 24 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 60 | 10.7 | 9 | 34 | 15.0 | 56.7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.2 | 0.681 |
| 2045 | MIA |
16 | 4 | 33 | 9.4 | 9 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 42 | 13.6 | 3 | 28 | 7.1 | 66.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.325 |
| 2044 | KCY |
16 | 2 | 19 | 9.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 23 | 14.6 | 3 | 14 | 13.0 | 60.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.172 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 20 | 8.9 | 6 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 13.5 | 2 | 18 | 6.7 | 60.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.269 |
| 2042 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 15 | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 20 | 10.3 | 3 | 13 | 15.0 | 65.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.221 |
| 2041 | KCY |
12 | 0 | 7 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 17.4 | 2 | 6 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.097 |
| Career | 92 | 23 | 158 | 8.8 | 43 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 187 | 12.3 | 22 | 113 | 11.8 | 60.4 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 15.9 | 1.765 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.681 |
| 2045 | MIA |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.325 |
| 2044 | KCY |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.172 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.269 |
| 2042 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.221 |
| 2041 | KCY |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.097 |
| Career | 92 | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 17 | 0.0 | 1.765 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 21.9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 18.9 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 1 | 48 | 92 | 44 | 77 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 92 | 67 | 28 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 65 | 90 | 54 | 34 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 82 | 29 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 68 | 90 | 57 | 32 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 83 | 34 | 45 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 25 | 66 | 0 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 77 | 33 | 33 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 39 | 67 | 36 | 68 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 80 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 55 | 100 | 35 | 40 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 56 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 55 | 100 | 43 | 40 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 56 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 53 | 100 | 44 | 41 | 0 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 56 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 53 | 100 | 44 | 41 | 0 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 53 | 100 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 56 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 52 | 100 | 41 | 42 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 58 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 54 | 100 | 40 | 42 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 58 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2045 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2046 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |

