Bradley Fulton
6' 2", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 21 (2020)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 110 | 71 | 64.5 | 977 | 4 | 8.88 | 13.76 | 382 | 9 | 8.2 | 23.9 | 49 | 51 | 46.4 | 57 | 51.8 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 9.5 | 0.800 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 109 | 78 | 71.6 | 743 | 5 | 6.82 | 9.53 | 328 | 5 | 4.6 | 23.6 | 54 | 38 | 34.9 | 51 | 46.8 | 37 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 9.3 | 0.620 |
| 2029 | CHI |
12 | 12 | 86 | 62 | 72.1 | 774 | 3 | 9.00 | 12.48 | 366 | 2 | 2.3 | 25.4 | 83 | 29 | 33.7 | 47 | 54.7 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 0.550 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 14 | 162 | 109 | 67.3 | 1,338 | 8 | 8.26 | 12.28 | 630 | 5 | 3.1 | 29.8 | 42 | 67 | 41.4 | 82 | 50.6 | 42 | 20 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 10.6 | 0.680 |
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 164 | 96 | 58.5 | 1,186 | 9 | 7.23 | 12.35 | 463 | 11 | 6.7 | 33.5 | 51 | 55 | 33.5 | 70 | 42.7 | 54 | 17 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 11.2 | 0.670 |
| 2026 | CHI |
11 | 9 | 87 | 56 | 64.4 | 635 | 1 | 7.30 | 11.34 | 337 | 2 | 2.3 | 27.6 | 58 | 29 | 33.3 | - | - | 23 | 10 | 12 | 2 | - | 5.0 | 0.310 |
| 2024 | CHI |
15 | 11 | 189 | 104 | 55.0 | 1,247 | 8 | 6.60 | 11.99 | 587 | 15 | 7.9 | 34.5 | 40 | 61 | 32.3 | - | - | 65 | 27 | 25 | 5 | - | 10.9 | 0.820 |
| 2023 | CHI |
12 | 11 | 115 | 69 | 60.0 | 744 | 5 | 6.47 | 10.78 | 365 | 6 | 5.2 | 26.8 | 39 | 30 | 26.1 | - | - | 30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.360 |
| 2022 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 141 | 104 | 73.8 | 1,386 | 7 | 9.83 | 13.33 | 871 | 2 | 1.4 | 26.1 | 74 | 63 | 44.7 | - | - | 40 | 17 | 23 | 7 | - | 11.8 | 0.750 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 136 | 79 | 58.1 | 1,351 | 8 | 9.93 | 17.10 | 843 | 4 | 2.9 | 25.8 | 91 | 44 | 32.4 | - | - | 36 | 13 | 21 | 5 | - | 11.0 | 0.910 |
| 2020 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 106 | 72 | 67.9 | 931 | 5 | 8.78 | 12.93 | 485 | 3 | 2.8 | 20.7 | 71 | 36 | 34.0 | - | - | 33 | 14 | 13 | 3 | - | 6.2 | 0.450 |
| Career | 162 | 145 | 1,405 | 900 | 64.1 | 11,312 | 63 | 8.05 | 12.57 | 5,657 | 64 | 4.6 | 27.2 | 91 | 503 | 35.8 | 307 | 21.9 | 406 | 166 | 184 | 37 | 10 | 98.6 | 6.920 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2029 | CHI |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2026 | CHI |
11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2024 | CHI |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2023 | CHI |
12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2022 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.910 |
| 2020 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| Career | 162 | 145 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 0.0 | 6.920 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 38 | 19 | 50.0 | 238 | 2 | 6.26 | 12.53 | 68 | 1 | 2.6 | 28.8 | 35 | 12 | 63.2 | 13 | - | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 118 | 1 | 7.87 | 10.73 | 56 | 1 | 6.7 | 16.0 | 25 | 7 | 63.6 | 8 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 53 | 30 | 56.6 | 356 | 3 | 6.72 | 11.87 | 124 | 2 | 3.8 | 23.5 | 35 | 19 | 35.8 | 21 | 39.6 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 86 | 99 | 88 | 100 | 98 | 92 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 100 | 59 | 83 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 58 | 98 | 49 | 91 | 91 | 56 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 86 | 55 | 64 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 98 | 57 | 90 | 90 | 58 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 92 | 61 | 67 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 80 | 91 | 75 | 96 | 83 | 66 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 100 | 66 | 67 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 87 | 77 | 100 | 83 | 50 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 86 | 71 | 71 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 63 | 88 | 79 | 100 | 82 | 50 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 86 | 71 | 71 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 88 | 79 | 100 | 82 | 50 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 86 | 71 | 71 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 87 | 78 | 100 | 83 | 48 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 86 | 71 | 71 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 86 | 78 | 100 | 83 | 48 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 86 | 71 | 71 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 63 | 85 | 77 | 100 | 82 | 49 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 86 | 70 | 70 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 85 | 77 | 100 | 81 | 49 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 86 | 70 | 70 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 100 | 64 | 71 | 88 | 61 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 100 | 69 | 69 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 82 | 100 | 64 | 70 | 88 | 62 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 100 | 69 | 69 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 84 | 76 | 100 | 78 | 48 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 84 | 68 | 68 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 82 | 76 | 100 | 77 | 47 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 83 | 67 | 67 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 81 | 100 | 63 | 65 | 88 | 64 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 82 | 100 | 61 | 64 | 88 | 64 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 57 | 81 | 77 | 100 | 76 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 82 | 67 | 67 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 78 | 77 | 79 | 76 | 45 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 80 | 64 | 64 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 85 | 100 | 61 | 78 | 87 | 63 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 100 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 86 | 100 | 60 | 78 | 87 | 63 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 100 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 54 | 72 | 76 | 72 | 73 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 80 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 61 | 78 | 71 | 86 | 76 | 48 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 89 | 64 | 64 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 74 | 71 | 84 | 72 | 48 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 89 | 60 | 60 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $22,260,000 |
| 2023 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $37,420,000 |
| 2024 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,650,000 |
| 2025 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $39,580,000 |
| 2025 | Chicago Bears | placed on injured reserve |
| 2027 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,120,000 |
| 2028 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,890,000 |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,020,000 |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | has ended his contract holdout |
