Mason Claridge
5' 7", 180 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 10 (2041)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
College: Texas A&M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $11.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $11.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 53 | 9.9 | 14 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 54 | 13.8 | 10 | 33 | 18.5 | 61.1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.507 |
| 2045 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 66 | 10.1 | 19 | 10 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 65 | 13.1 | 3 | 44 | 4.6 | 67.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.806 |
| 2044 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 38 | 5.7 | 11 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 40 | 8.1 | 3 | 25 | 7.5 | 62.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.633 |
| 2043 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 34 | 6.1 | 20 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 35 | 6.7 | 9 | 22 | 25.7 | 62.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.703 |
| 2042 | PIT |
14 | 13 | 37 | 7.6 | 14 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 66 | 16.2 | 7 | 31 | 10.6 | 47.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.459 |
| 2041 | PIT |
15 | 5 | 28 | 7.6 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 38 | 14.5 | 4 | 25 | 10.5 | 65.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.307 |
| Career | 93 | 78 | 256 | 7.8 | 82 | 33 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6 | 298 | 11.6 | 36 | 180 | 12.1 | 60.4 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 29.3 | 3.415 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.507 |
| 2045 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.806 |
| 2044 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.633 |
| 2043 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.703 |
| 2042 | PIT |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.459 |
| 2041 | PIT |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.307 |
| Career | 93 | 78 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 3.415 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 4 | 11.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 6 | 11.7 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 18.8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 3 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 15.4 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 16 | 9.2 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 14.0 | 1 | 14 | 5.6 | 77.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $8,800,000 | $2,490,000 | $11,290,000 | 4% |
| 2047 | $9,920,000 | $2,490,000 | $12,410,000 | 5% |
| 2048 | $11,560,000 | $2,490,000 | $14,050,000 | 5% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 50 | 42 | 39 | 57 | 47 | 21 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 78 | 34 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 22 | 58 | 49 | 44 | 63 | 57 | 18 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 57 | 38 | 46 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 59 | 46 | 45 | 66 | 65 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 58 | 43 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 23 | 49 | 74 | 29 | 72 | 90 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 94 | 43 | 54 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 73 | 30 | 52 | 63 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 61 | 47 | 77 | 100 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 68 | 57 | 57 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 61 | 47 | 76 | 100 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 68 | 57 | 57 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 61 | 48 | 75 | 100 | 18 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 69 | 57 | 57 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 62 | 47 | 75 | 100 | 18 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 70 | 58 | 58 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 26 | 63 | 74 | 32 | 56 | 69 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 74 | 33 | 57 | 71 | 21 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 27 | 48 | 64 | 45 | 76 | 100 | 20 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 73 | 59 | 59 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $21,600,000 |