Liam Macey
5' 11", 191 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2041)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Ohio State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NED |
15 | 5 | 19 | 5.9 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 37 | 18.8 | 3 | 11 | 8.1 | 29.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.264 |
| 2045 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 34 | 7.3 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 40 | 11.8 | 3 | 23 | 7.5 | 57.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.530 |
| 2044 | TEN |
12 | 6 | 12 | 4.3 | 6 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 30 | 12.6 | 3 | 11 | 10.0 | 36.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.347 |
| 2043 | SEA |
16 | 10 | 29 | 5.4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 34 | 9.1 | 8 | 20 | 23.5 | 58.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.458 |
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 11.3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.093 |
| 2041 | SFO |
16 | 8 | 28 | 7.0 | 12 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 45 | 12.8 | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | 44.4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.442 |
| Career | 91 | 38 | 126 | 6.1 | 30 | 9 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 10 | 192 | 12.4 | 20 | 89 | 10.4 | 46.4 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19.4 | 2.134 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NED |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.264 |
| 2045 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2044 | TEN |
12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.347 |
| 2043 | SEA |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.458 |
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.093 |
| 2041 | SFO |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.442 |
| Career | 91 | 38 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 2.134 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 8 | 9.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 16.1 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 2 | 8.6 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 12 | 8.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | 11.7 | 1 | 10 | 9.1 | 90.9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 57 | 35 | 40 | 31 | 35 | 57 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 61 | 30 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 57 | 34 | 30 | 28 | 71 | 59 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 33 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 41 | 30 | 32 | 72 | 59 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 56 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 51 | 46 | 33 | 30 | 42 | 58 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 56 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 46 | 33 | 30 | 41 | 58 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 55 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 69 | 34 | 43 | 24 | 62 | 68 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 74 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 35 | 43 | 24 | 62 | 68 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 74 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 69 | 34 | 43 | 24 | 62 | 67 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 74 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 34 | 43 | 24 | 62 | 67 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 74 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 46 | 33 | 29 | 40 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 54 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 51 | 46 | 34 | 29 | 42 | 60 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 56 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 51 | 46 | 35 | 29 | 41 | 62 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 55 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2042 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2043 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2044 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2045 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |



