Kendall Junker
6' 1", 255 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 17 (2041)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
College: Army
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $3.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $3.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | KCY |
14 | 6 | 41 | 11.4 | 21 | 8 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 36 | 10.6 | 1 | 20 | 2.8 | 55.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.2 | 0.422 |
| 2045 | KCY |
14 | 10 | 42 | 11.5 | 23 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 38 | 11.3 | 3 | 22 | 7.9 | 57.9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.633 |
| 2044 | LV |
16 | 8 | 47 | 10.8 | 6 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 33 | 11.4 | 3 | 19 | 9.1 | 57.6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.395 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 16 | 83 | 10.6 | 23 | 10 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 66 | 10.0 | 6 | 49 | 9.1 | 74.2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 0.974 |
| 2042 | LV |
12 | 10 | 38 | 8.4 | 8 | 1 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 18 | 5.2 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.346 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 0 | 13 | 7.9 | 3 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 10 | 5.6 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.158 |
| Career | 88 | 50 | 264 | 10.4 | 84 | 29 | 2.2 | 9.0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 201 | 9.4 | 13 | 132 | 6.5 | 65.7 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 30.7 | 2.928 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,710,000 | $580,000 | $3,290,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $3,000,000 | $580,000 | $3,580,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 72 | 26 | 54 | 55 | 17 | 43 | 48 | 83 | 16 | 22 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 64 | 25 | 51 | 36 | 24 | 52 | 45 | 82 | 13 | 24 | 47 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 64 | 25 | 52 | 36 | 25 | 54 | 45 | 83 | 14 | 34 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 62 | 24 | 50 | 51 | 13 | 42 | 49 | 86 | 32 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 68 | 24 | 56 | 39 | 14 | 44 | 49 | 88 | 20 | 48 | 48 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 55 | 24 | 44 | 47 | 17 | 55 | 46 | 71 | 16 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 55 | 24 | 44 | 47 | 17 | 55 | 46 | 71 | 16 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 55 | 24 | 44 | 49 | 16 | 55 | 46 | 72 | 16 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 55 | 24 | 44 | 49 | 16 | 55 | 46 | 72 | 16 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 56 | 25 | 45 | 51 | 16 | 55 | 45 | 73 | 16 | 45 | 45 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 56 | 24 | 45 | 50 | 16 | 54 | 46 | 73 | 16 | 44 | 44 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 65 | 25 | 55 | 41 | 12 | 47 | 48 | 90 | 20 | 48 | 48 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,410,000 |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2045 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2045 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,630,000 |
