Will Cleevely
6' 4", 270 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 4 (2041)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
College: Wake Forest
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $2.8M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $2.8M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 5 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.132 |
| 2045 | TBY |
5 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.039 |
| 2045 | LAC |
11 | 9 | 21 | 7.0 | 8 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.344 |
| 2044 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 18 | 6.6 | 12 | 3 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4.3 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.497 |
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 14 | 27 | 4.8 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0 | 6 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7.1 | 0.585 |
| 2042 | LAC |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.007 |
| 2041 | LAC |
13 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.093 |
| Career | 81 | 33 | 74 | 5.5 | 31 | 13 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 4.1 | 0 | 17 | 1.3 | 5 | 16 | 29.4 | 94.1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 22.7 | 1.697 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LAC |
4 | 1 | 5 | 7.9 | 2 | 1 | - | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7.9 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,020,000 | $810,000 | $2,830,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,420,000 | $810,000 | $3,230,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 33 | 46 | 26 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 33 | 76 | 63 | 88 | 27 | 36 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 56 | 29 | 2 | 30 | 41 | 38 | 76 | 78 | 92 | 30 | 50 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 53 | 58 | 29 | 2 | 31 | 44 | 42 | 77 | 79 | 92 | 30 | 51 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 40 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 20 | 67 | 74 | 63 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 41 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 66 | 76 | 63 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 59 | 29 | 2 | 32 | 44 | 41 | 77 | 78 | 98 | 37 | 51 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 50 | 29 | 2 | 20 | 28 | 19 | 77 | 60 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 37 | 49 | 31 | 2 | 22 | 27 | 20 | 77 | 59 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 37 | 48 | 31 | 2 | 22 | 27 | 20 | 77 | 60 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 47 | 32 | 2 | 23 | 28 | 20 | 77 | 59 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 37 | 47 | 32 | 2 | 24 | 27 | 20 | 76 | 60 | 99 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 47 | 32 | 2 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 75 | 61 | 99 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2045 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,880,000 |
| 2045 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2045 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,060,000 |

