R.J. Robbins
6' 3", 243 lbs
Draft: Round 18, Pick 5 (2020)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | IND |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 50 | 0 | 3.57 | 6.25 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 25 | 3 | 21.4 | 5 | 35.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | TBY |
15 | 1 | 34 | 21 | 61.8 | 143 | 0 | 4.21 | 6.81 | 71 | 4 | 11.8 | 23.8 | 26 | 8 | 23.5 | 11 | 32.4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.100 |
| 2026 | GBY |
14 | 4 | 60 | 25 | 41.7 | 216 | 1 | 3.60 | 8.64 | 36 | 2 | 3.3 | 34.7 | 25 | 11 | 18.3 | - | - | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 192 | 3 | 10.11 | 14.77 | 89 | 1 | 5.3 | 12.9 | 64 | 9 | 47.4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.210 |
| 2024 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 73 | 52 | 71.2 | 583 | 2 | 7.99 | 11.21 | 258 | 4 | 5.5 | 13.2 | 31 | 25 | 34.2 | - | - | 16 | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.720 |
| 2023 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 97 | 59 | 60.8 | 631 | 6 | 6.51 | 10.69 | 247 | 7 | 7.2 | 16.4 | 47 | 23 | 23.7 | - | - | 30 | 12 | 10 | 1 | - | 4.7 | 0.560 |
| 2022 | HOU |
16 | 10 | 53 | 27 | 50.9 | 348 | 2 | 6.57 | 12.89 | 114 | 3 | 5.7 | 15.5 | 29 | 17 | 32.1 | - | - | 17 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.370 |
| 2021 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 29 | 15 | 51.7 | 153 | 2 | 5.28 | 10.20 | 40 | 3 | 10.3 | 11.7 | 33 | 6 | 20.7 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.160 |
| 2020 | HOU |
15 | 13 | 100 | 55 | 55.0 | 382 | 0 | 3.82 | 6.95 | 141 | 10 | 10.0 | 19.7 | 34 | 19 | 19.0 | - | - | 32 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.340 |
| Career | 141 | 70 | 481 | 277 | 57.6 | 2,706 | 16 | 5.63 | 9.77 | 1,028 | 34 | 7.1 | 17.4 | 64 | 121 | 25.2 | 17 | 3.5 | 131 | 39 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 2.620 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 51 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | TBY |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 143 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.100 |
| 2026 | GBY |
14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 126 | 173 | - | 0.2 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 131 | 147 | - | 0.3 | 0.210 |
| 2024 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 422 | 551 | - | 1.3 | 0.720 |
| 2023 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 334 | 591 | - | 1.0 | 0.560 |
| 2022 | HOU |
16 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 146 | 341 | - | 0.7 | 0.370 |
| 2021 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 162 | 247 | - | 0.6 | 0.160 |
| 2020 | HOU |
15 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 337 | 507 | - | 1.0 | 0.340 |
| Career | 141 | 70 | 9 | 38 | 23.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1,743 | 2,760 | 1 | 5.2 | 2.620 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 37 | 68 | 100 | 83 | 66 | 54 | 74 | 37 | 77 | 64 | 65 | 60 | 48 | 57 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 42 | 74 | 88 | 76 | 88 | 57 | 79 | 30 | 48 | 58 | 75 | 67 | 41 | 61 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 34 | 72 | 86 | 74 | 89 | 52 | 77 | 31 | 50 | 52 | 70 | 60 | 46 | 58 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 34 | 72 | 86 | 72 | 92 | 52 | 78 | 31 | 51 | 51 | 69 | 60 | 51 | 57 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 14 | 76 | 86 | 61 | 94 | 47 | 66 | 31 | 52 | 36 | 47 | 40 | 52 | 52 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 14 | 78 | 86 | 61 | 95 | 48 | 64 | 30 | 53 | 36 | 46 | 40 | 52 | 52 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 14 | 78 | 86 | 61 | 96 | 48 | 64 | 30 | 54 | 36 | 46 | 40 | 52 | 52 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 13 | 77 | 86 | 62 | 96 | 50 | 64 | 30 | 53 | 36 | 45 | 40 | 52 | 52 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 13 | 77 | 86 | 62 | 96 | 50 | 64 | 30 | 53 | 36 | 44 | 40 | 52 | 52 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 19 | 61 | 76 | 75 | 68 | 42 | 84 | 35 | 43 | 47 | 69 | 52 | 52 | 52 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 19 | 60 | 76 | 75 | 68 | 42 | 84 | 35 | 43 | 47 | 69 | 52 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 13 | 56 | 76 | 69 | 62 | 34 | 81 | 30 | 36 | 47 | 63 | 52 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 13 | 56 | 76 | 70 | 61 | 33 | 82 | 30 | 35 | 47 | 63 | 52 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 9 | 70 | 84 | 55 | 92 | 42 | 60 | 26 | 44 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 12 | 71 | 84 | 54 | 93 | 42 | 59 | 25 | 44 | 34 | 52 | 38 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 8 | 52 | 76 | 49 | 85 | 22 | 44 | 17 | 23 | 31 | 52 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 8 | 52 | 77 | 48 | 86 | 22 | 42 | 16 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 37 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 9 | 53 | 76 | 50 | 87 | 22 | 42 | 16 | 24 | 29 | 52 | 37 | 37 | 37 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 9 | 53 | 71 | 48 | 88 | 22 | 42 | 18 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 36 | 37 | 37 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 2 | 43 | 69 | 46 | 82 | 19 | 37 | 16 | 15 | 28 | 42 | 36 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Houston Texans | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $5,860,000 |
| 2023 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2023 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,610,000 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2024 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,600,000 |
| 2025 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,820,000 |
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2027 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $4,600,000 |
| 2029 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,950,000 |
| 2029 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |





