Grant Cooley
6' 4", 281 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 11 (2041)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
College: California
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $4.2M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $4.2M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 6 | 8.9 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.193 |
| 2045 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 18 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 5.4 | 0 | 6 | 2.5 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.320 |
| 2044 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 13 | 3.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 8 | 3.1 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.367 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 28 | 6.3 | 13 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3.8 | 0 | 6 | 1.8 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.418 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 28 | 6.6 | 12 | 4 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 4.7 | 0 | 9 | 2.2 | 1 | 7 | 11.1 | 77.8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6.5 | 0.532 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 12 | 6.6 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.260 |
| Career | 96 | 43 | 105 | 6.5 | 49 | 12 | 1.1 | 25.0 | 45 | 42 | 11 | 5.0 | 0 | 35 | 2.2 | 3 | 27 | 8.6 | 77.1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 25.2 | 2.090 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $2,930,000 | $4,220,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $3,290,000 | $1,710,000 | $5,000,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 87 | 58 | 54 | 52 | 35 | 4 | 22 | 71 | 56 | 36 | 58 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 28 | 68 | 50 | 15 | 20 | 22 | 2 | 19 | 22 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 28 | 67 | 50 | 15 | 20 | 23 | 2 | 19 | 23 | 27 | 36 | 38 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 29 | 67 | 50 | 15 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 31 | 72 | 50 | 16 | 28 | 25 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 28 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 89 | 60 | 21 | 28 | 39 | 3 | 19 | 31 | 38 | 51 | 51 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 89 | 59 | 21 | 28 | 39 | 3 | 19 | 31 | 38 | 51 | 51 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 88 | 61 | 19 | 27 | 38 | 3 | 20 | 31 | 38 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 38 | 88 | 61 | 19 | 34 | 38 | 3 | 20 | 31 | 37 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 37 | 89 | 60 | 19 | 33 | 39 | 3 | 19 | 33 | 37 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 36 | 88 | 60 | 18 | 32 | 38 | 2 | 19 | 32 | 36 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 72 | 55 | 16 | 23 | 24 | 2 | 17 | 26 | 29 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,480,000 |
| 2046 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,000,000 |