Lucas Osborne
6' 5", 302 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 20 (2020)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ATL |
14 | 14 | 38 | 7.5 | 15 | 6 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 0 | 8 | 1.8 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 0.540 |
| 2029 | ATL |
15 | 13 | 30 | 6.2 | 16 | 5 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 5.8 | 0 | 4 | 0.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.6 | 0.580 |
| 2028 | ATL |
8 | 8 | 12 | 4.4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.320 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 38 | 6.7 | 19 | 7 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 4.6 | 1 | 9 | 1.7 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8.3 | 0.690 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 44 | 7.7 | 27 | - | - | 4.5 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 5.1 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 7.8 | 0.680 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 42 | 6.4 | 14 | - | - | 4.5 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 6.1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 8.4 | 0.670 |
| 2024 | ATL |
5 | 5 | 9 | 5.4 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2.7 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 54 | 10.1 | 25 | - | - | 11.0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 7.9 | 0.680 |
| 2022 | ATL |
15 | 14 | 46 | 7.3 | 13 | - | - | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 6.1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6.5 | 0.530 |
| 2021 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 47 | 6.8 | 13 | - | - | 6.0 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 4.9 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 11 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 8.9 | 0.790 |
| 2020 | ATL |
15 | 15 | 38 | 7.0 | 13 | - | - | 11.5 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 6.2 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7.1 | 0.590 |
| Career | 152 | 145 | 398 | 7.1 | 164 | 18 | 0.5 | 56.0 | 166 | 16 | 47 | 5.5 | 2 | 22 | 0.4 | 7 | 61 | 31.8 | 100.0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 27 | 76.1 | 6.240 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 56 | 57 | 85 | 12 | 51 | 65 | 92 | 72 | 74 | 56 | 50 | 64 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 42 | 26 | 87 | 13 | 31 | 68 | 62 | 71 | 74 | 40 | 47 | 49 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 50 | 31 | 89 | 14 | 41 | 62 | 75 | 72 | 81 | 44 | 59 | 59 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 67 | 42 | 93 | 16 | 36 | 44 | 94 | 75 | 69 | 37 | 69 | 69 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 68 | 42 | 93 | 16 | 36 | 42 | 94 | 75 | 68 | 36 | 69 | 69 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 55 | 32 | 86 | 14 | 45 | 53 | 77 | 71 | 83 | 45 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 32 | 86 | 14 | 45 | 54 | 77 | 70 | 83 | 45 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 34 | 84 | 14 | 43 | 54 | 78 | 69 | 81 | 45 | 61 | 61 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 34 | 84 | 14 | 43 | 54 | 77 | 69 | 81 | 45 | 61 | 61 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 70 | 41 | 88 | 16 | 33 | 41 | 93 | 73 | 64 | 36 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 40 | 88 | 16 | 33 | 41 | 93 | 72 | 63 | 36 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 68 | 40 | 88 | 17 | 33 | 40 | 92 | 73 | 62 | 36 | 67 | 67 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 40 | 88 | 17 | 33 | 40 | 93 | 73 | 62 | 35 | 67 | 67 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 39 | 87 | 18 | 32 | 40 | 94 | 72 | 60 | 35 | 66 | 66 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 69 | 39 | 87 | 18 | 32 | 39 | 95 | 72 | 60 | 34 | 67 | 67 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 69 | 37 | 85 | 18 | 33 | 38 | 97 | 73 | 59 | 34 | 66 | 66 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 70 | 38 | 86 | 18 | 32 | 38 | 98 | 74 | 58 | 33 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 27 | 68 | 3 | 31 | 50 | 64 | 57 | 81 | 50 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 27 | 68 | 3 | 31 | 51 | 63 | 57 | 82 | 50 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 26 | 69 | 3 | 32 | 52 | 61 | 56 | 80 | 50 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 49 | 26 | 69 | 3 | 32 | 53 | 60 | 56 | 81 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 20 | 64 | 3 | 28 | 46 | 59 | 56 | 71 | 51 | 48 | 48 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Atlanta Falcons | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $6,610,000 |
| 2022 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2023 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,110,000 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,870,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,630,000 |
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,060,000 |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,280,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,650,000 |
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,790,000 |
