Paul Klemm
5' 10", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 30 (2041)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
College: Arizona State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $6.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $6.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 49 | 33 | 67.3 | 376 | 3 | 7.67 | 11.39 | 126 | 5 | 10.2 | 10.8 | 55 | 20 | 40.8 | 22 | 44.9 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.272 |
| 2045 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 55 | 42 | 76.4 | 505 | 4 | 9.18 | 12.02 | 232 | 2 | 3.6 | 11.7 | 54 | 27 | 49.1 | 34 | 61.8 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 5.4 | 0.321 |
| 2044 | BUF |
15 | 12 | 57 | 33 | 57.9 | 385 | 0 | 6.75 | 11.67 | 152 | 7 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 34 | 18 | 31.6 | 24 | 42.1 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.177 |
| 2043 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 30 | 17 | 56.7 | 178 | 1 | 5.93 | 10.47 | 80 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 27 | 8 | 26.7 | 14 | 46.7 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.098 |
| 2042 | BUF |
8 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 27 | 0 | 3.00 | 5.40 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 11 | 1 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.016 |
| 2041 | BUF |
5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.004 |
| Career | 76 | 48 | 204 | 132 | 64.7 | 1,479 | 8 | 7.25 | 11.20 | 601 | 14 | 6.9 | 11.6 | 55 | 74 | 36.3 | 97 | 47.5 | 71 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 13.3 | 0.888 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.272 |
| 2045 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.321 |
| 2044 | BUF |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.177 |
| 2043 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.098 |
| 2042 | BUF |
8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.016 |
| 2041 | BUF |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.004 |
| Career | 76 | 48 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 20 | 0.0 | 0.888 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 80 | 0 | 13.33 | 16.00 | 52 | 1 | 16.7 | 15.8 | 32 | 4 | 80.0 | 4 | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 80 | 0 | 13.33 | 16.00 | 52 | 1 | 16.7 | 8.5 | 32 | 4 | 66.7 | 4 | 66.7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $5,080,000 | $870,000 | $5,950,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $5,520,000 | $870,000 | $6,390,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 42 | 79 | 59 | 52 | 94 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 100 | 26 | 60 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 72 | 35 | 53 | 58 | 48 | 71 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 100 | 27 | 48 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 34 | 54 | 59 | 48 | 73 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 100 | 27 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 67 | 28 | 36 | 55 | 87 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 80 | 31 | 45 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 68 | 26 | 36 | 51 | 88 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 82 | 32 | 44 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 71 | 28 | 36 | 51 | 88 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 86 | 36 | 45 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 70 | 38 | 37 | 56 | 88 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 96 | 45 | 46 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 37 | 53 | 58 | 46 | 98 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 86 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 59 | 37 | 53 | 58 | 46 | 97 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 86 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 57 | 38 | 53 | 57 | 48 | 100 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 86 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 40 | 52 | 56 | 48 | 97 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 88 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 43 | 60 | 57 | 58 | 100 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 88 | 55 | 55 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,720,000 |
| 2045 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2045 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $17,410,000 |
