Oscar Loftus
5' 11", 188 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 13 (2041)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
College: Cincinnati
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $2.9M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $2.9M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SFO |
11 | 6 | 50 | 30 | 60.0 | 308 | 1 | 6.16 | 10.27 | 143 | 1 | 2.0 | 24.0 | 37 | 16 | 32.0 | 20 | 40.0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.158 |
| 2045 | SFO |
8 | 8 | 29 | 20 | 69.0 | 325 | 0 | 11.21 | 16.25 | 169 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.4 | 32 | 13 | 44.8 | 18 | 62.1 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.159 |
| 2044 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 63 | 41 | 65.1 | 544 | 1 | 8.63 | 13.27 | 169 | 1 | 1.6 | 18.2 | 37 | 24 | 38.1 | 34 | 54.0 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.326 |
| 2043 | SFO |
16 | 8 | 87 | 52 | 59.8 | 576 | 3 | 6.62 | 11.08 | 186 | 5 | 5.7 | 19.8 | 33 | 24 | 27.6 | 35 | 40.2 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.381 |
| 2042 | SFO |
16 | 11 | 69 | 44 | 63.8 | 603 | 6 | 8.74 | 13.70 | 252 | 3 | 4.3 | 15.8 | 80 | 26 | 37.7 | 36 | 52.2 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.349 |
| 2041 | SFO |
4 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 34 | 0 | 3.09 | 5.67 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 17 | 2 | 18.2 | 3 | 27.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.019 |
| Career | 71 | 41 | 309 | 193 | 62.5 | 2,390 | 11 | 7.73 | 12.38 | 930 | 10 | 3.2 | 17.7 | 80 | 105 | 34.0 | 146 | 47.2 | 83 | 29 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 1.392 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SFO |
11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 42 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.158 |
| 2045 | SFO |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.159 |
| 2044 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.326 |
| 2043 | SFO |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.381 |
| 2042 | SFO |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.349 |
| 2041 | SFO |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.019 |
| Career | 71 | 41 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 42 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.392 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,110,000 | $820,000 | $2,930,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 88 | 74 | 48 | 20 | 52 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 24 | 27 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 85 | 78 | 39 | 29 | 52 | 36 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 60 | 32 | 39 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 86 | 81 | 40 | 30 | 52 | 37 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 63 | 34 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 54 | 90 | 28 | 65 | 48 | 54 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 38 | 32 | 45 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 61 | 90 | 29 | 68 | 48 | 54 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 42 | 37 | 45 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 94 | 100 | 40 | 40 | 55 | 46 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 32 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 93 | 100 | 40 | 40 | 55 | 46 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 32 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 71 | 68 | 33 | 28 | 47 | 36 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 44 | 40 | 40 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 71 | 69 | 34 | 28 | 48 | 36 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 43 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 68 | 34 | 28 | 48 | 37 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 43 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 70 | 34 | 28 | 48 | 38 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 42 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 87 | 100 | 38 | 38 | 54 | 48 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 49 | 49 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2045 | San Francisco 49ers | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,400,000 |