Norbert Walsh
6' 7", 261 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 3 (2041)
Drafted By: New York Jets
College: Virginia Tech
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
16 | 8 | 43 | 30 | 69.8 | 339 | 2 | 7.88 | 11.30 | 128 | 2 | 4.7 | 20.4 | 32 | 19 | 44.2 | 26 | 60.5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0.347 |
| 2045 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 49 | 32 | 65.3 | 388 | 1 | 7.92 | 12.13 | 153 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.4 | 68 | 15 | 30.6 | 22 | 44.9 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 2.9 | 0.436 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 7 | 31 | 14 | 45.2 | 175 | 2 | 5.65 | 12.50 | 47 | 2 | 6.5 | 14.6 | 30 | 7 | 22.6 | 7 | 22.6 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.169 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 3 | 44 | 28 | 63.6 | 157 | 0 | 3.57 | 5.61 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 18 | 5 | 11.4 | 11 | 25.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.142 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 1 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.026 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.006 |
| Career | 96 | 32 | 168 | 105 | 62.5 | 1,063 | 6 | 6.33 | 10.12 | 362 | 5 | 3.0 | 14.9 | 68 | 47 | 28.0 | 67 | 39.9 | 54 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 8.6 | 1.126 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
16 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 106 | 211 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.347 |
| 2045 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 242 | 366 | 10 | 0.7 | 0.436 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 117 | 212 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.169 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 172 | 220 | 9 | 0.3 | 0.142 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 59 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.026 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 65 | 56 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.006 |
| Career | 96 | 32 | 6 | 19 | 31.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 735 | 1,124 | 28 | 3.1 | 1.126 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 5 | 1 | 0.63 | 2.50 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 36.4 | 3 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 18 | 0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 18 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 33.3 | 23 | 1 | 2.56 | 7.67 | 12 | 2 | 22.2 | 30.0 | 18 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 57 | 5 | 58 | 38 | 45 | 19 | 88 | 22 | 57 | 44 | 2 | 70 | 24 | 37 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 4 | 56 | 47 | 24 | 12 | 85 | 22 | 53 | 35 | 1 | 86 | 27 | 32 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 45 | 4 | 55 | 48 | 25 | 12 | 86 | 22 | 52 | 37 | 1 | 86 | 28 | 31 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 4 | 54 | 48 | 27 | 12 | 86 | 22 | 54 | 37 | 1 | 86 | 31 | 31 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 60 | 4 | 54 | 49 | 28 | 12 | 87 | 22 | 54 | 39 | 1 | 87 | 32 | 32 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 86 | 3 | 76 | 38 | 48 | 15 | 67 | 30 | 91 | 21 | 1 | 74 | 36 | 38 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 67 | 4 | 76 | 46 | 30 | 18 | 72 | 30 | 96 | 26 | 1 | 78 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 87 | 2 | 69 | 46 | 43 | 20 | 100 | 31 | 62 | 19 | 2 | 77 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 87 | 3 | 69 | 46 | 43 | 20 | 100 | 31 | 63 | 19 | 2 | 77 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 85 | 3 | 68 | 45 | 44 | 19 | 100 | 32 | 62 | 18 | 2 | 77 | 44 | 44 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 83 | 3 | 69 | 33 | 43 | 19 | 100 | 32 | 65 | 18 | 2 | 91 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 67 | 4 | 77 | 51 | 30 | 15 | 74 | 29 | 90 | 22 | 1 | 54 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,410,000 |
| 2046 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
