Alonzo Wynn
6' 7", 261 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 7 (2041)
Drafted By: New York Giants
College: North Carolina A&T
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $7.6M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $7.6M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 111 | 77 | 69.4 | 792 | 6 | 7.14 | 10.29 | 330 | 5 | 4.5 | 20.4 | 40 | 41 | 36.9 | 56 | 50.5 | 38 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 6.4 | 0.674 |
| 2045 | NYG |
13 | 12 | 42 | 27 | 64.3 | 376 | 4 | 8.95 | 13.93 | 159 | 2 | 4.8 | 12.0 | 42 | 18 | 42.9 | 20 | 47.6 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.524 |
| 2044 | NYG |
16 | 12 | 101 | 66 | 65.3 | 654 | 1 | 6.48 | 9.91 | 193 | 3 | 3.0 | 19.3 | 51 | 24 | 23.8 | 35 | 34.7 | 33 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 5.5 | 0.534 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 100 | 79 | 79.0 | 875 | 7 | 8.75 | 11.08 | 238 | 1 | 1.0 | 21.3 | 31 | 44 | 44.0 | 62 | 62.0 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 8.2 | 0.854 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 39 | 23 | 59.0 | 297 | 1 | 7.62 | 12.91 | 113 | 3 | 7.7 | 15.7 | 33 | 13 | 33.3 | 17 | 43.6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.302 |
| 2041 | NYG |
5 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 194 | 1 | 6.93 | 10.21 | 53 | 1 | 3.6 | 19.6 | 43 | 11 | 39.3 | 13 | 46.4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.240 |
| Career | 82 | 70 | 421 | 291 | 69.1 | 3,188 | 20 | 7.57 | 10.96 | 1,086 | 15 | 3.6 | 18.5 | 51 | 151 | 35.9 | 203 | 48.2 | 130 | 52 | 47 | 4 | 27 | 27.6 | 3.128 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 411 | 543 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.674 |
| 2045 | NYG |
13 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 362 | 351 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.524 |
| 2044 | NYG |
16 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 373 | 522 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.534 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 374 | 470 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.854 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 198 | 249 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.302 |
| 2041 | NYG |
5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 87 | 143 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.240 |
| Career | 82 | 70 | 13 | 41 | 31.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1,805 | 2,278 | 27 | 6.7 | 3.128 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 15 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 15 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 52 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 52 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $6,330,000 | $7,620,000 | 3% |
| 2047 | $7,150,000 | $6,330,000 | $13,480,000 | 5% |
| 2048 | $7,910,000 | $6,330,000 | $14,240,000 | 5% |
| 2049 | $8,580,000 | $2,830,000 | $11,410,000 | 4% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 68 | 59 | 39 | 49 | 92 | 66 | 16 | 67 | 36 | 60 | 67 | 33 | 59 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 94 | 79 | 66 | 70 | 68 | 86 | 69 | 18 | 70 | 61 | 85 | 58 | 47 | 68 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 94 | 80 | 66 | 73 | 69 | 85 | 71 | 18 | 73 | 62 | 86 | 62 | 53 | 69 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 66 | 57 | 38 | 50 | 90 | 45 | 16 | 39 | 34 | 62 | 71 | 47 | 55 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 86 | 66 | 57 | 43 | 53 | 91 | 55 | 16 | 40 | 36 | 66 | 71 | 55 | 55 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 92 | 60 | 57 | 44 | 52 | 82 | 57 | 18 | 40 | 38 | 66 | 50 | 57 | 57 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 92 | 60 | 58 | 45 | 52 | 82 | 45 | 18 | 41 | 38 | 66 | 51 | 56 | 56 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 93 | 60 | 57 | 45 | 51 | 80 | 45 | 18 | 40 | 37 | 64 | 50 | 56 | 56 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 93 | 60 | 57 | 45 | 51 | 80 | 45 | 18 | 41 | 37 | 64 | 50 | 56 | 56 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 92 | 60 | 56 | 44 | 50 | 79 | 44 | 18 | 39 | 38 | 63 | 50 | 55 | 55 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 62 | 57 | 44 | 51 | 79 | 46 | 18 | 41 | 39 | 64 | 52 | 54 | 54 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 88 | 65 | 55 | 63 | 94 | 67 | 19 | 54 | 49 | 86 | 66 | 69 | 69 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $29,060,000 |
| 2046 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,790,000 |