Darius Rickard
6' 3", 248 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 14 (2041)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
College: UCLA
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 58 | 31 | 53.4 | 295 | 0 | 5.09 | 9.52 | 90 | 2 | 3.4 | 20.1 | 24 | 14 | 24.1 | 18 | 31.0 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.216 |
| 2045 | NED |
15 | 8 | 40 | 19 | 47.5 | 236 | 3 | 5.90 | 12.42 | 57 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.4 | 32 | 12 | 30.0 | 15 | 37.5 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.259 |
| 2044 | DET |
14 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 61.1 | 76 | 0 | 4.22 | 6.91 | 8 | 1 | 5.6 | 16.8 | 13 | 4 | 22.2 | 7 | 38.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.066 |
| 2043 | NED |
12 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 115 | 0 | 7.67 | 12.78 | 37 | 3 | 20.0 | 10.9 | 30 | 4 | 26.7 | 7 | 46.7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.165 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 82 | 1 | 8.20 | 16.40 | 50 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.9 | 31 | 4 | 40.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.133 |
| 2041 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 77 | 21 | 144 | 75 | 52.1 | 804 | 4 | 5.58 | 10.72 | 242 | 7 | 4.9 | 16.1 | 32 | 38 | 26.4 | 52 | 36.1 | 47 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 5.9 | 0.839 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 4.0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 173 | 289 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.216 |
| 2045 | NED |
15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 190 | 298 | 5 | 0.6 | 0.259 |
| 2044 | DET |
14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 80 | 107 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.066 |
| 2043 | NED |
12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 67 | 138 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.165 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 53 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.133 |
| 2041 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 77 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 2.8 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 536 | 894 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.839 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 18.8 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 80 | 2 | 23 | 28 | 59 | 86 | 24 | 30 | 27 | 73 | 59 | 25 | 18 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 21 | 56 | 0 | 34 | 21 | 45 | 77 | 54 | 36 | 15 | 39 | 70 | 12 | 24 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 53 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 47 | 79 | 58 | 33 | 15 | 37 | 72 | 12 | 25 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 22 | 57 | 0 | 34 | 19 | 44 | 78 | 56 | 32 | 14 | 36 | 71 | 13 | 27 | 41 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 84 | 0 | 34 | 19 | 46 | 79 | 58 | 32 | 14 | 44 | 72 | 14 | 35 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 23 | 89 | 0 | 35 | 18 | 37 | 52 | 21 | 31 | 9 | 47 | 41 | 15 | 36 | 36 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 89 | 0 | 35 | 18 | 37 | 52 | 21 | 31 | 10 | 58 | 41 | 15 | 37 | 37 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 0 | 36 | 20 | 35 | 52 | 20 | 30 | 10 | 60 | 41 | 15 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 88 | 0 | 36 | 20 | 35 | 53 | 20 | 30 | 10 | 60 | 41 | 14 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 25 | 89 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 36 | 54 | 21 | 29 | 10 | 60 | 40 | 14 | 37 | 37 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 87 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 35 | 55 | 22 | 32 | 10 | 59 | 42 | 14 | 37 | 37 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 0 | 35 | 20 | 33 | 56 | 22 | 30 | 10 | 57 | 41 | 14 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2041 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2043 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2044 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2045 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |


