Ezra Lincoln
6' 5", 269 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 28 (2041)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
College: Brigham Young
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $1.7M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 55 | 33 | 60.0 | 296 | 1 | 5.38 | 8.97 | 67 | 2 | 3.6 | 24.2 | 34 | 14 | 25.5 | 23 | 41.8 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.218 |
| 2045 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 61.1 | 105 | 0 | 5.83 | 9.55 | 20 | 1 | 5.6 | 12.2 | 40 | 5 | 27.8 | 7 | 38.9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.118 |
| 2044 | IND |
16 | 12 | 83 | 53 | 63.9 | 422 | 2 | 5.08 | 7.96 | 124 | 6 | 7.2 | 16.5 | 45 | 18 | 21.7 | 29 | 34.9 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.362 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 13 | 64 | 39 | 60.9 | 431 | 1 | 6.73 | 11.05 | 149 | 4 | 6.3 | 12.0 | 37 | 21 | 32.8 | 31 | 48.4 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.418 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 15 | 82 | 53 | 64.6 | 522 | 2 | 6.37 | 9.85 | 148 | 3 | 3.7 | 15.8 | 40 | 26 | 31.7 | 35 | 42.7 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5.4 | 0.611 |
| 2041 | IND |
14 | 13 | 70 | 42 | 60.0 | 393 | 1 | 5.61 | 9.36 | 90 | 7 | 10.0 | 17.5 | 47 | 16 | 22.9 | 33 | 47.1 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.442 |
| Career | 94 | 63 | 372 | 231 | 62.1 | 2,169 | 7 | 5.83 | 9.39 | 598 | 23 | 6.2 | 16.0 | 47 | 100 | 26.9 | 158 | 42.5 | 108 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 15 | 19.2 | 2.169 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 112 | 227 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.218 |
| 2045 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 119 | 148 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.118 |
| 2044 | IND |
16 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 382 | 504 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.362 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 319 | 535 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.418 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 419 | 518 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.611 |
| 2041 | IND |
14 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 349 | 400 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.442 |
| Career | 94 | 63 | 8 | 34 | 23.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,700 | 2,332 | 15 | 4.6 | 2.169 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 38 | 0 | 9.50 | 12.67 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 27 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 12 | 0 | 1.71 | 3.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.4 | 7 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 50 | 0 | 4.55 | 7.14 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.4 | 27 | 4 | 36.4 | 4 | 36.4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 36 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 67 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $430,000 | $1,720,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 48 | 30 | 80 | 36 | 23 | 34 | 88 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 39 | 20 | 28 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 62 | 80 | 38 | 45 | 45 | 60 | 46 | 17 | 10 | 76 | 18 | 31 | 49 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 65 | 79 | 46 | 48 | 44 | 67 | 46 | 17 | 10 | 79 | 19 | 39 | 49 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 45 | 45 | 85 | 61 | 19 | 64 | 94 | 51 | 17 | 7 | 50 | 40 | 48 | 48 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 47 | 47 | 85 | 41 | 19 | 52 | 96 | 51 | 14 | 6 | 50 | 28 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 32 | 39 | 78 | 52 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 38 | 19 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 32 | 39 | 78 | 52 | 26 | 41 | 68 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 38 | 20 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 46 | 87 | 40 | 16 | 50 | 92 | 47 | 16 | 4 | 48 | 27 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 46 | 87 | 40 | 16 | 50 | 92 | 47 | 16 | 4 | 48 | 27 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 34 | 37 | 77 | 54 | 23 | 41 | 66 | 41 | 11 | 6 | 38 | 19 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 35 | 38 | 78 | 53 | 23 | 42 | 68 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 39 | 39 | 81 | 37 | 12 | 44 | 86 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 26 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2045 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,440,000 |
