Carlos Tanner
5' 10", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 15 (2041)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
College: Kansas State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $2.6M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: $2.6M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CLE |
16 | 10 | 145 | 744 | 5.13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 66 | 5 | 3 | 80 | 55.2 | 27 | 18.6 | 25 | 41 | 28.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.467 |
| 2045 | LV |
16 | 3 | 23 | 118 | 5.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 52.2 | 2 | 8.7 | 3 | 6 | 26.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.211 |
| 2044 | LV |
16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.129 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 4 | 71 | 255 | 3.59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 46.5 | 15 | 21.1 | 8 | 14 | 19.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.040 |
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 5 | 65 | 190 | 2.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 46.2 | 16 | 24.6 | 5 | 13 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | 0.010 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 3 | 67 | 174 | 2.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 38.8 | 10 | 14.9 | 3 | 9 | 13.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.7 | 0.019 |
| Career | 96 | 25 | 372 | 1,485 | 3.99 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 66 | 15 | 9 | 181 | 48.7 | 70 | 18.8 | 44 | 83 | 22.3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.876 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CLE |
16 | 10 | 18 | 15 | 83.3 | 161 | 0 | 8.94 | 10.73 | 80 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.4 | 32 | 6 | 33.3 | 12 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.467 |
| 2045 | LV |
16 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 61 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.71 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 22 | 2 | 22.2 | 5 | 55.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.211 |
| 2044 | LV |
16 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 19 | 0 | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 31.4 | 11 | 2 | 18.2 | 3 | 27.3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.129 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 4 | 33 | 19 | 57.6 | 101 | 0 | 3.06 | 5.32 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.7 | 14 | 5 | 15.2 | 9 | 27.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 66 | 0 | 4.71 | 6.00 | 35 | 1 | 7.1 | 12.5 | 25 | 4 | 28.6 | 8 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.010 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 3 | 31 | 21 | 67.7 | 217 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.33 | 79 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 24 | 13 | 41.9 | 18 | 58.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.019 |
| Career | 96 | 25 | 116 | 78 | 67.2 | 625 | 0 | 5.39 | 8.01 | 251 | 1 | 0.9 | 19.8 | 32 | 32 | 27.6 | 55 | 47.4 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 0.876 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CLE |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.467 |
| 2045 | LV |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.211 |
| 2044 | LV |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.129 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 93 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 52 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.019 |
| Career | 96 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 145 | 18.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.876 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 7 | 71 | 10.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 9 | 81 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | 44.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 59 | 0 | 8.43 | 11.80 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 33 | 2 | 40.0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 65 | 0 | 8.13 | 10.83 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.6 | 33 | 2 | 25.0 | 5 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,890,000 | $720,000 | $2,610,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,220,000 | $720,000 | $2,940,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 81 | 5 | 17 | 74 | 62 | 72 | 40 | 10 | 34 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 64 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 80 | 5 | 19 | 91 | 61 | 72 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 45 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 24 | 69 | 42 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 80 | 5 | 25 | 92 | 66 | 71 | 24 | 10 | 16 | 47 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 26 | 70 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 79 | 5 | 26 | 92 | 71 | 71 | 28 | 10 | 17 | 48 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 28 | 70 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 79 | 5 | 27 | 98 | 75 | 70 | 34 | 10 | 18 | 49 | 14 | 0 | 44 | 30 | 72 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 5 | 28 | 100 | 76 | 70 | 36 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 73 | 52 | 52 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 5 | 28 | 100 | 75 | 70 | 36 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 73 | 52 | 52 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 79 | 5 | 28 | 100 | 74 | 69 | 37 | 8 | 17 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 31 | 73 | 51 | 51 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 79 | 5 | 28 | 100 | 73 | 69 | 37 | 8 | 17 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 31 | 72 | 51 | 51 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 4 | 28 | 74 | 44 | 76 | 26 | 6 | 25 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 56 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 73 | 4 | 35 | 77 | 46 | 76 | 26 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 57 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 73 | 4 | 34 | 78 | 46 | 75 | 26 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 57 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,600,000 |
| 2046 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,550,000 |
