T.J. Farmer
6' 0", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 39, Pick 1 (2020)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
14 | 4 | 80 | 45 | 56.3 | 559 | 3 | 6.99 | 12.42 | 232 | 2 | 2.5 | 26.3 | 40 | 30 | 37.5 | - | - | 28 | 11 | 11 | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.450 |
| 2023 | GBY |
14 | 7 | 47 | 26 | 55.3 | 259 | 2 | 5.51 | 9.96 | 77 | 5 | 10.6 | 16.7 | 32 | 11 | 23.4 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.180 |
| 2022 | SEA |
16 | 6 | 53 | 36 | 67.9 | 457 | 1 | 8.62 | 12.69 | 198 | 4 | 7.5 | 21.2 | 49 | 22 | 41.5 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | - | 3.1 | 0.190 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 102 | 56 | 54.9 | 541 | 2 | 5.30 | 9.66 | 239 | 7 | 6.9 | 19.8 | 35 | 27 | 26.5 | - | - | 39 | 8 | 9 | 0 | - | 4.1 | 0.340 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 72 | 49 | 68.1 | 503 | 7 | 6.99 | 10.27 | 168 | 3 | 4.2 | 12.7 | 35 | 30 | 41.7 | - | - | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | 5.0 | 0.360 |
| Career | 76 | 48 | 354 | 212 | 59.9 | 2,319 | 15 | 6.55 | 10.94 | 914 | 21 | 5.9 | 18.4 | 49 | 120 | 33.9 | - | - | 118 | 37 | 35 | 1 | - | 19.8 | 1.520 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
14 | 4 | 29 | 253 | 8.7 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.450 |
| 2023 | GBY |
14 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2022 | SEA |
16 | 6 | 28 | 255 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| Career | 76 | 48 | 59 | 521 | 8.8 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 1.520 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 58 | 1 | 8.29 | 14.50 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 30 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 26 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.67 | 14 | 1 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 13 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | -2 | 0 | -2.00 | -2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 60 | 0 | 8.57 | 12.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.4 | 43 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 142 | 1 | 7.47 | 10.92 | 45 | 1 | 5.3 | 16.0 | 43 | 5 | 26.3 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 38 | 64 | 20 | 44 | 42 | 68 | 82 | 67 | 0 | 56 | 60 | 32 | 39 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 72 | 56 | 33 | 44 | 50 | 60 | 44 | 81 | 0 | 58 | 43 | 40 | 40 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 69 | 62 | 35 | 48 | 48 | 65 | 70 | 78 | 0 | 71 | 50 | 48 | 48 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 67 | 63 | 38 | 49 | 47 | 67 | 78 | 78 | 0 | 74 | 49 | 50 | 50 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 69 | 66 | 42 | 51 | 47 | 69 | 88 | 82 | 0 | 74 | 50 | 53 | 53 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 52 | 35 | 33 | 41 | 48 | 67 | 62 | 0 | 96 | 62 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 52 | 35 | 33 | 41 | 47 | 67 | 61 | 0 | 96 | 62 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 59 | 51 | 34 | 32 | 40 | 47 | 67 | 60 | 0 | 94 | 62 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 59 | 51 | 34 | 31 | 40 | 46 | 67 | 60 | 0 | 94 | 62 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 51 | 43 | 33 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 66 | 58 | 0 | 91 | 62 | 39 | 39 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 42 | 32 | 30 | 35 | 42 | 64 | 57 | 0 | 90 | 62 | 39 | 39 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 42 | 31 | 28 | 34 | 42 | 64 | 57 | 0 | 91 | 62 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Washington Commanders | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $9,570,000 |
| 2022 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2022 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,290,000 |
| 2023 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,980,000 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | released |


