Ross Lindberg
6' 0", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 37, Pick 9 (2020)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 9 | 62 | 41 | 66.1 | 469 | 5 | 7.56 | 11.44 | 180 | 3 | 4.8 | 16.5 | 56 | 25 | 40.3 | 32 | 51.6 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.230 |
| 2028 | TEN |
14 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 89 | 0 | 7.42 | 14.83 | 53 | 2 | 16.7 | 21.1 | 35 | 4 | 33.3 | 4 | 33.3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | TEN |
12 | 12 | 86 | 62 | 72.1 | 604 | 3 | 7.02 | 9.74 | 173 | 3 | 3.5 | 21.7 | 50 | 34 | 39.5 | 45 | 52.3 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.220 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 10 | 69 | 48 | 69.6 | 657 | 3 | 9.52 | 13.69 | 275 | 1 | 1.4 | 21.6 | 44 | 31 | 44.9 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 12 | 1 | - | 6.9 | 0.430 |
| 2025 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 37 | 0 | 6.17 | 7.40 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 13 | 3 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2024 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 50.0 | 111 | 1 | 5.05 | 10.09 | 23 | 2 | 9.1 | 18.6 | 29 | 5 | 22.7 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2023 | ARI |
14 | 11 | 71 | 43 | 60.6 | 518 | 1 | 7.30 | 12.05 | 217 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.6 | 35 | 26 | 36.6 | - | - | 19 | 7 | 9 | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | TBY |
16 | 8 | 94 | 55 | 58.5 | 536 | 4 | 5.70 | 9.75 | 178 | 3 | 3.2 | 23.9 | 45 | 26 | 27.7 | - | - | 32 | 11 | 5 | 1 | - | 4.0 | 0.250 |
| 2021 | CAL |
13 | 5 | 67 | 41 | 61.2 | 491 | 0 | 7.33 | 11.98 | 189 | 2 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 45 | 20 | 29.9 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.370 |
| 2020 | CAL |
16 | 11 | 97 | 48 | 49.5 | 451 | 2 | 4.65 | 9.40 | 132 | 7 | 7.2 | 24.4 | 44 | 23 | 23.7 | - | - | 34 | 11 | 5 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.290 |
| Career | 149 | 66 | 586 | 360 | 61.4 | 3,963 | 19 | 6.76 | 11.01 | 1,433 | 23 | 3.9 | 21.7 | 56 | 197 | 33.6 | 81 | 13.8 | 182 | 66 | 55 | 2 | 11 | 33.4 | 2.290 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 80 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2028 | TEN |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | TEN |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2025 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2024 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2023 | ARI |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | TBY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2021 | CAL |
13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2020 | CAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| Career | 149 | 66 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 80 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.0 | 2.290 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 101 | 0 | 6.73 | 10.10 | 62 | 2 | 13.3 | 24.6 | 21 | 5 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 101 | 0 | 6.73 | 10.10 | 62 | 2 | 13.3 | 24.6 | 21 | 5 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 86 | 60 | 44 | 0 | 37 | 100 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 71 | 33 | 43 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 71 | 61 | 38 | 0 | 38 | 88 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 59 | 33 | 38 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 78 | 56 | 47 | 0 | 38 | 94 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 61 | 38 | 41 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 78 | 56 | 55 | 0 | 38 | 98 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 64 | 42 | 42 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 50 | 57 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 66 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 78 | 50 | 55 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 66 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 51 | 55 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 66 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 92 | 38 | 65 | 0 | 40 | 84 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 54 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 92 | 38 | 65 | 0 | 40 | 83 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 54 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 79 | 53 | 55 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 66 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 79 | 53 | 55 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 66 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 80 | 51 | 54 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 66 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 51 | 54 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 95 | 37 | 64 | 0 | 40 | 84 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 54 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 96 | 36 | 65 | 0 | 40 | 82 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 54 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 94 | 37 | 66 | 0 | 39 | 82 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 54 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 94 | 36 | 68 | 0 | 39 | 80 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 52 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 52 | 46 | 0 | 28 | 100 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 69 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 73 | 53 | 46 | 0 | 28 | 100 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 70 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 65 | 52 | 45 | 0 | 19 | 100 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 70 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 53 | 45 | 0 | 19 | 100 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 71 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 64 | 54 | 46 | 0 | 18 | 100 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 71 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 69 | 48 | 49 | 0 | 18 | 100 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 65 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 69 | 28 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 80 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 65 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Tennessee Titans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,670,000 |
| 2029 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |






