Justics Schneider
6' 3", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 15 (2040)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
College: The Citadel
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
16 | 11 | 41 | 8.9 | 10 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 10.3 | 2 | 27 | 5.1 | 69.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.499 |
| 2045 | CAL |
14 | 6 | 27 | 8.8 | 10 | 6 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 21 | 8.3 | 4 | 10 | 19.0 | 47.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.2 | 0.348 |
| 2044 | JAC |
16 | 11 | 23 | 5.6 | 6 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 11.8 | 7 | 13 | 21.2 | 39.4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.466 |
| 2043 | NOS |
16 | 10 | 33 | 7.5 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 42 | 12.4 | 2 | 25 | 4.8 | 59.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.458 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 1 | 22 | 11.0 | 7 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 14.6 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.275 |
| 2041 | NOS |
15 | 6 | 24 | 12.4 | 8 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 19 | 13.5 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 68.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.138 |
| 2040 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.012 |
| Career | 95 | 45 | 170 | 8.5 | 48 | 23 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 182 | 11.5 | 15 | 102 | 8.2 | 56.0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 19.6 | 2.196 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.499 |
| 2045 | CAL |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.348 |
| 2044 | JAC |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.466 |
| 2043 | NOS |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.458 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.275 |
| 2041 | NOS |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.138 |
| 2040 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.012 |
| Career | 95 | 45 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 2.196 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
3 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 13.8 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 5 | 10.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 15 | 10.6 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 13.6 | 2 | 11 | 12.5 | 68.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 41 | 2 | 92 | 29 | 90 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 27 | 38 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 41 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 77 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 35 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 95 | 41 | 81 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 35 | 35 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 51 | 2 | 96 | 55 | 89 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 39 | 47 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 41 | 2 | 100 | 38 | 90 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 43 | 2 | 100 | 39 | 89 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 35 | 43 | 2 | 100 | 38 | 89 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 35 | 45 | 2 | 100 | 38 | 90 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 36 | 44 | 2 | 100 | 38 | 90 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 43 | 2 | 100 | 36 | 89 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 38 | 42 | 2 | 100 | 36 | 89 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 31 | 2 | 82 | 53 | 82 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 45 | 32 | 2 | 83 | 52 | 83 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 42 | 2 | 100 | 39 | 92 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | New Orleans Saints | changed primary position from SS |
| 2044 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | California Chargers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2046 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |


