J.J. Racz
5' 11", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 12 (2040)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
College: Wisconsin
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.9M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.9M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 59 | 8.6 | 21 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 56 | 10.5 | 6 | 40 | 10.7 | 71.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.854 |
| 2045 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 17 | 8.4 | 3 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 15 | 9.9 | 1 | 13 | 6.7 | 86.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.185 |
| 2044 | NYG |
11 | 2 | 11 | 8.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 8.8 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.164 |
| 2043 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 58 | 9.7 | 25 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 53 | 11.2 | 5 | 35 | 9.4 | 66.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.582 |
| 2042 | DAL |
12 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 15.8 | 4 | 3 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.116 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.191 |
| 2040 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.193 |
| Career | 103 | 38 | 150 | 8.6 | 57 | 12 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 146 | 10.5 | 16 | 96 | 11.0 | 65.8 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18.0 | 2.285 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.854 |
| 2045 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.185 |
| 2044 | NYG |
11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.164 |
| 2043 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 35 | 159 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.582 |
| 2042 | DAL |
12 | 0 | 27 | 235 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.116 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 43 | 217 | 5.0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.191 |
| 2040 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 34 | 316 | 9.3 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.193 |
| Career | 103 | 38 | 140 | 938 | 6.7 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2.0 | 2.285 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,420,000 | $500,000 | $1,920,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,820,000 | $500,000 | $2,320,000 | 1% |
| 2048 | $1,940,000 | $500,000 | $2,440,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 63 | 58 | 58 | 27 | 29 | 20 | 86 | 58 | 2 | 92 | 40 | 27 | 54 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 75 | 62 | 44 | 49 | 22 | 19 | 76 | 52 | 0 | 65 | 27 | 32 | 55 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 54 | 58 | 29 | 13 | 17 | 89 | 68 | 0 | 49 | 56 | 32 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 40 | 47 | 12 | 32 | 20 | 94 | 40 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 63 | 40 | 52 | 12 | 35 | 20 | 98 | 41 | 0 | 26 | 28 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 69 | 44 | 56 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 44 | 56 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 82 | 43 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 69 | 44 | 54 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 84 | 42 | 0 | 36 | 29 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 44 | 54 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 100 | 42 | 0 | 36 | 29 | 47 | 47 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 69 | 45 | 54 | 8 | 11 | 20 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 36 | 29 | 47 | 47 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 45 | 52 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 100 | 43 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 69 | 46 | 53 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 46 | 46 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 46 | 52 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 100 | 45 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 51 | 64 | 39 | 12 | 18 | 15 | 68 | 59 | 0 | 45 | 22 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from SS |
| 2044 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | California Chargers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,680,000 |
| 2046 | California Chargers | placed on injured reserve |


