Marcos Jefferson
5' 9", 191 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2040)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Louisville
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
7 | 3 | 12 | 6.4 | 5 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | 2 | 8 | 22.2 | 88.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.224 |
| 2046 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.000 |
| 2046 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 4 | 14.6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.033 |
| 2045 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.015 |
| 2044 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 27 | 6.7 | 5 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 45 | 14.3 | 5 | 19 | 11.1 | 42.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.392 |
| 2043 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 17 | 6.2 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 20 | 10.3 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.323 |
| 2042 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 9 | 6.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 9.1 | 2 | 4 | 14.3 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.142 |
| 2041 | PIT |
11 | 0 | 5 | 8.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 17 | 20.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.083 |
| 2040 | SEA |
6 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.039 |
| Career | 76 | 19 | 79 | 6.9 | 23 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 113 | 11.7 | 10 | 55 | 8.8 | 48.7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14.2 | 1.251 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 34 | 34.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.224 |
| 2046 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2046 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.033 |
| 2045 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 50 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.015 |
| 2044 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.392 |
| 2043 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.323 |
| 2042 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.142 |
| 2041 | PIT |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 455 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.083 |
| 2040 | SEA |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.039 |
| Career | 76 | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 557 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.251 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 1 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 9.5 | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 83 | 69 | 0 | 63 | 41 | 77 | 29 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 46 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 77 | 67 | 0 | 61 | 75 | 79 | 22 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 87 | 60 | 0 | 75 | 68 | 73 | 40 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 50 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 46 | 0 | 55 | 49 | 83 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 31 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 45 | 0 | 58 | 48 | 84 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 32 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 47 | 0 | 62 | 48 | 83 | 17 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 12 | 36 | 36 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 54 | 0 | 66 | 48 | 84 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 55 | 42 | 0 | 45 | 68 | 73 | 28 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 34 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 43 | 0 | 46 | 67 | 73 | 28 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 12 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 57 | 44 | 0 | 45 | 67 | 73 | 27 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 12 | 35 | 35 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 57 | 44 | 0 | 45 | 67 | 74 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 12 | 35 | 35 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 44 | 0 | 36 | 55 | 64 | 17 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 31 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 45 | 0 | 38 | 54 | 64 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 32 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 79 | 60 | 0 | 51 | 44 | 72 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2042 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2043 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2044 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2046 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | New York Jets | released |
| 2046 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2046 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |





