Blaine Wagner
5' 11", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 28 (2040)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
College: Syracuse
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.8M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.8M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 70 | 8.6 | 17 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 84 | 14.7 | 13 | 52 | 15.5 | 61.9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6.7 | 0.736 |
| 2045 | NYJ |
15 | 5 | 37 | 9.1 | 6 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 33 | 11.3 | 10 | 29 | 30.3 | 87.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.9 | 0.525 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 8 | 5.7 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 9.7 | 4 | 9 | 30.8 | 69.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.219 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 16 | 51 | 7.2 | 17 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 49 | 8.4 | 5 | 36 | 10.2 | 73.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.696 |
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 7 | 40 | 8.9 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 1 | 42 | 13.0 | 3 | 38 | 7.1 | 90.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 0.353 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 8 | 33 | 8.1 | 13 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 49 | 13.4 | 5 | 34 | 10.2 | 69.4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.377 |
| 2040 | LV |
5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.029 |
| Career | 100 | 52 | 239 | 8.1 | 67 | 21 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 272 | 11.9 | 40 | 198 | 14.7 | 72.8 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 26.3 | 2.935 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.736 |
| 2045 | NYJ |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.525 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.219 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.696 |
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.353 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.377 |
| 2040 | LV |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.029 |
| Career | 100 | 52 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 0.0 | 2.935 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $500,000 | $1,790,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,490,000 | $500,000 | $1,990,000 | 1% |
| 2048 | $1,510,000 | $500,000 | $2,010,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 35 | 47 | 92 | 64 | 31 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 25 | 52 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 43 | 48 | 90 | 37 | 31 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 31 | 45 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 31 | 70 | 87 | 40 | 20 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 32 | 49 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 49 | 48 | 75 | 62 | 44 | 22 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 40 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 51 | 56 | 73 | 64 | 46 | 22 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 45 | 53 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 45 | 100 | 33 | 18 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 44 | 100 | 32 | 18 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 34 | 45 | 100 | 33 | 19 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 34 | 46 | 100 | 34 | 19 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 33 | 45 | 100 | 33 | 20 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 46 | 99 | 34 | 20 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 45 | 66 | 68 | 54 | 29 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 64 | 69 | 52 | 28 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 32 | 47 | 96 | 34 | 21 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,580,000 |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2044 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,790,000 |


