Hardy Warren
6' 1", 203 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2040)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Kentucky
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $3.4M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $3.4M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 47 | 7.9 | 30 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 77 | 13.4 | 7 | 42 | 9.1 | 54.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.676 |
| 2045 | WAS |
15 | 13 | 43 | 7.6 | 10 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 13.5 | 4 | 28 | 7.4 | 51.9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.588 |
| 2044 | LV |
10 | 2 | 11 | 8.4 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 18 | 18.2 | 2 | 8 | 11.1 | 44.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.108 |
| 2043 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 27 | 6.0 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 53 | 14.4 | 6 | 26 | 11.3 | 49.1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.9 | 0.519 |
| 2042 | HOU |
14 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 13.1 | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.089 |
| 2041 | HOU |
16 | 5 | 15 | 10.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 12.4 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.115 |
| 2040 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.003 |
| Career | 88 | 46 | 147 | 7.5 | 54 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 223 | 13.8 | 24 | 119 | 10.8 | 53.4 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 20.8 | 2.098 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.676 |
| 2045 | WAS |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.588 |
| 2044 | LV |
10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.108 |
| 2043 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.519 |
| 2042 | HOU |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2041 | HOU |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.115 |
| 2040 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.003 |
| Career | 88 | 46 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 0.0 | 2.098 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,610,000 | $820,000 | $3,430,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $3,000,000 | $820,000 | $3,820,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 32 | 20 | 54 | 50 | 46 | 79 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 28 | 25 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 28 | 12 | 54 | 50 | 53 | 79 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 36 | 26 | 35 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 15 | 15 | 36 | 47 | 34 | 72 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 20 | 28 | 28 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 42 | 72 | 72 | 73 | 81 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 56 | 33 | 58 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 40 | 43 | 73 | 74 | 74 | 82 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 60 | 40 | 59 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 45 | 74 | 77 | 74 | 82 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 65 | 44 | 61 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 55 | 72 | 82 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 38 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 32 | 34 | 63 | 50 | 50 | 61 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 32 | 34 | 63 | 50 | 51 | 61 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 32 | 34 | 63 | 52 | 50 | 60 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 32 | 34 | 62 | 52 | 50 | 60 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 25 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 25 | 24 | 50 | 51 | 63 | 72 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 39 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 40 | 62 | 71 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 37 | 39 | 39 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 32 | 33 | 62 | 64 | 49 | 61 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 25 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2041 | Houston Texans | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $1,000,000 |
| 2042 | Houston Texans | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,620,000 |
| 2043 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,460,000 |
| 2044 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,300,000 |
| 2045 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2045 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,240,000 |

