Jeremy Burnside
5' 10", 189 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2040)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Lock Haven
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $2.2M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $2.2M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 31 | 11.3 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 13.7 | 1 | 26 | 3.7 | 96.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.174 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 36 | 8.6 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 11.4 | 6 | 28 | 15.4 | 71.8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.567 |
| 2044 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 42 | 7.2 | 13 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 46 | 10.3 | 3 | 31 | 6.5 | 67.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.597 |
| 2043 | SEA |
16 | 11 | 45 | 8.4 | 14 | 8 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 68 | 15.3 | 8 | 27 | 11.8 | 39.7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.468 |
| 2042 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 26 | 6.2 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 37 | 11.3 | 7 | 20 | 18.9 | 54.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.445 |
| 2041 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 39 | 8.4 | 10 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 49 | 12.8 | 10 | 29 | 20.4 | 59.2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.322 |
| Career | 96 | 52 | 219 | 8.1 | 59 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 266 | 12.4 | 35 | 161 | 13.2 | 60.5 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 22.5 | 2.573 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 40 | 847 | 21.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.174 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 895 | 24.9 | 1 | 2.8 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.567 |
| 2044 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.597 |
| 2043 | SEA |
16 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.468 |
| 2042 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.445 |
| 2041 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.322 |
| Career | 96 | 52 | 6 | 17 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 76 | 1,742 | 22.9 | 1 | 1.3 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.573 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | SEA |
3 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 10.9 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 8.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | SEA |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,570,000 | $580,000 | $2,150,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,810,000 | $580,000 | $2,390,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 70 | 31 | 33 | 89 | 30 | 26 | 70 | 48 | 46 | 87 | 17 | 20 | 54 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 22 | 40 | 27 | 70 | 80 | 37 | 26 | 25 | 39 | 42 | 57 | 18 | 23 | 49 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 48 | 34 | 59 | 72 | 45 | 25 | 26 | 66 | 34 | 38 | 18 | 20 | 48 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 46 | 44 | 65 | 61 | 22 | 50 | 42 | 54 | 15 | 42 | 31 | 47 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 48 | 43 | 72 | 62 | 22 | 53 | 46 | 56 | 15 | 45 | 38 | 47 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 46 | 42 | 75 | 62 | 21 | 51 | 46 | 56 | 14 | 43 | 42 | 46 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 63 | 48 | 41 | 62 | 63 | 21 | 52 | 49 | 58 | 14 | 44 | 45 | 46 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 44 | 43 | 66 | 60 | 20 | 33 | 50 | 28 | 16 | 28 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 44 | 44 | 84 | 59 | 20 | 33 | 50 | 28 | 16 | 28 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 42 | 42 | 83 | 57 | 20 | 34 | 49 | 27 | 15 | 27 | 52 | 52 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 64 | 42 | 42 | 83 | 57 | 20 | 34 | 49 | 27 | 16 | 27 | 52 | 52 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 43 | 43 | 81 | 57 | 22 | 33 | 48 | 27 | 15 | 27 | 51 | 51 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 42 | 44 | 79 | 56 | 22 | 40 | 46 | 28 | 16 | 26 | 51 | 51 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 35 | 54 | 51 | 45 | 22 | 23 | 28 | 38 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $890,000 |
| 2040 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2040 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2041 | Seattle Seahawks | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,170,000 |
| 2042 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,050,000 |
| 2044 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2044 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,130,000 |
| 2045 | New York Giants | released |
| 2045 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,440,000 |

