Gavin Sikes
5' 10", 187 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 10 (2040)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
College: Wake Forest
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $6.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $6.7M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 65 | 8.7 | 17 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 63 | 11.4 | 5 | 49 | 7.9 | 77.8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.1 | 0.657 |
| 2045 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 80 | 10.0 | 21 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 87 | 15.2 | 6 | 56 | 6.9 | 64.4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 0.728 |
| 2044 | CIN |
7 | 7 | 16 | 7.0 | 9 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 26 | 11.5 | 4 | 13 | 15.4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.242 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 61 | 9.3 | 20 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 50 | 10.9 | 10 | 42 | 20.0 | 84.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 0.579 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 57 | 7.0 | 15 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 78 | 12.2 | 7 | 39 | 9.0 | 50.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 0.772 |
| 2041 | CIN |
15 | 7 | 24 | 8.0 | 10 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 9.2 | 3 | 19 | 13.0 | 82.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.267 |
| 2040 | CIN |
5 | 2 | 5 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 1 | 3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.089 |
| Career | 91 | 78 | 308 | 8.5 | 93 | 26 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 3 | 329 | 12.0 | 36 | 221 | 10.9 | 67.2 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 28.9 | 3.334 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.657 |
| 2045 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.728 |
| 2044 | CIN |
7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.242 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.579 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.772 |
| 2041 | CIN |
15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.267 |
| 2040 | CIN |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| Career | 91 | 78 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 0.0 | 3.334 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $5,380,000 | $6,670,000 | 3% |
| 2047 | $7,920,000 | $3,300,000 | $11,220,000 | 4% |
| 2048 | $8,500,000 | $3,300,000 | $11,800,000 | 4% |
| 2049 | $9,230,000 | $3,300,000 | $12,530,000 | 5% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 60 | 38 | 76 | 72 | 80 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 78 | 30 | 59 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 37 | 29 | 96 | 78 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 94 | 34 | 54 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 73 | 25 | 39 | 95 | 89 | 30 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 91 | 33 | 59 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 25 | 39 | 94 | 90 | 29 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 91 | 38 | 58 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 30 | 38 | 94 | 90 | 28 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 93 | 46 | 58 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 44 | 56 | 98 | 70 | 32 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 75 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 25 | 52 | 100 | 74 | 32 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 76 | 59 | 59 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 51 | 35 | 42 | 76 | 100 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 99 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 51 | 35 | 43 | 76 | 100 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 99 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 36 | 44 | 76 | 100 | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 99 | 53 | 53 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 34 | 43 | 75 | 99 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 98 | 52 | 52 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 75 | 25 | 52 | 100 | 74 | 31 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 75 | 58 | 58 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 73 | 25 | 52 | 100 | 76 | 31 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 76 | 58 | 58 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 34 | 44 | 67 | 79 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 96 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,220,000 |
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2044 | Cincinnati Bengals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2046 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $22,420,000 |