J.T. Duffy
5' 10", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 32 (2040)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
College: Southern Methodist
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 15 | 5.6 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 9.9 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.236 |
| 2044 | IND |
13 | 13 | 40 | 6.6 | 10 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 46 | 10.2 | 6 | 21 | 13.0 | 45.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.486 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 16 | 70 | 7.9 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 74 | 12.2 | 7 | 57 | 9.5 | 77.0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.803 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 16 | 60 | 7.7 | 17 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 59 | 9.6 | 3 | 37 | 5.1 | 62.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 0.718 |
| 2041 | IND |
16 | 16 | 73 | 8.3 | 12 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 92 | 14.6 | 12 | 53 | 13.0 | 57.6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.4 | 0.906 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 15 | 66 | 7.1 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 86 | 14.0 | 9 | 50 | 10.5 | 58.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.917 |
| Career | 93 | 79 | 324 | 7.5 | 58 | 31 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 7 | 377 | 12.1 | 38 | 227 | 10.1 | 60.2 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 34.6 | 4.066 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.236 |
| 2044 | IND |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.486 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.803 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.718 |
| 2041 | IND |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.906 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.917 |
| Career | 93 | 79 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 4.066 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 7 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 2 | 16 | 13.1 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | 14.7 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 24.3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 25 | 10.0 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 21 | 14.1 | 3 | 15 | 14.3 | 71.4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 38 | 26 | 62 | 94 | 33 | 59 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 48 | 37 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 22 | 92 | 41 | 44 | 65 | 19 | 61 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 29 | 41 | 51 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 90 | 60 | 51 | 81 | 22 | 57 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 38 | 56 | 59 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 86 | 54 | 54 | 97 | 25 | 56 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 51 | 64 | 64 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 52 | 55 | 98 | 25 | 57 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 52 | 64 | 64 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 70 | 42 | 77 | 16 | 48 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 39 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 70 | 42 | 76 | 16 | 48 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 39 | 56 | 56 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 41 | 42 | 84 | 5 | 44 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 53 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 41 | 42 | 84 | 5 | 44 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 53 | 52 | 52 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 77 | 40 | 41 | 84 | 5 | 46 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 53 | 52 | 52 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 77 | 40 | 40 | 82 | 5 | 45 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 52 | 52 | 52 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 29 | 31 | 73 | 5 | 42 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 52 | 44 | 44 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 73 | 29 | 30 | 72 | 5 | 41 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 19 | 16 | 53 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 40 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2043 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $30,650,000 |
| 2045 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2045 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,670,000 |
| 2046 | Dallas Cowboys | released |

