Grayson Unutoa
5' 10", 235 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 16 (2040)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
College: Baylor
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $12.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $12.7M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | HOU |
12 | 11 | 71 | 16.0 | 15 | 11 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 45 | 15.6 | 5 | 32 | 11.1 | 71.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.8 | 0.425 |
| 2045 | HOU |
16 | 14 | 99 | 15.2 | 32 | 16 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 50 | 10.6 | 5 | 40 | 10.0 | 80.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 0.855 |
| 2044 | HOU |
15 | 15 | 68 | 12.5 | 26 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 50 | 11.7 | 3 | 36 | 6.0 | 72.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | 0.763 |
| 2043 | HOU |
16 | 16 | 95 | 15.6 | 40 | 8 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 66 | 13.9 | 7 | 51 | 10.6 | 77.3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10.3 | 0.948 |
| 2042 | HOU |
16 | 16 | 98 | 14.9 | 38 | 18 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 61 | 12.5 | 2 | 45 | 3.3 | 73.8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 0.720 |
| 2041 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 20 | 12.6 | 10 | 4 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 24 | 17.4 | 1 | 8 | 4.2 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.177 |
| 2040 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 7 | 11.4 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 7 | 11.9 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 | 85.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.077 |
| Career | 107 | 79 | 458 | 14.6 | 161 | 67 | 3.4 | 9.0 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1.2 | 1 | 303 | 12.9 | 24 | 218 | 7.9 | 71.9 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 42.8 | 3.965 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $11,380,000 | $12,670,000 | 5% |
| 2047 | $11,960,000 | $11,380,000 | $23,340,000 | 9% |
| 2048 | $12,840,000 | $6,120,000 | $18,960,000 | 7% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 48 | 60 | 74 | 55 | 52 | 68 | 13 | 96 | 37 | 96 | 26 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 47 | 58 | 72 | 60 | 46 | 72 | 18 | 97 | 32 | 67 | 32 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 36 | 70 | 37 | 66 | 64 | 8 | 89 | 27 | 81 | 34 | 49 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 62 | 66 | 59 | 87 | 92 | 25 | 100 | 38 | 86 | 47 | 55 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 62 | 65 | 60 | 87 | 96 | 26 | 100 | 40 | 86 | 56 | 56 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 53 | 76 | 72 | 61 | 72 | 81 | 26 | 92 | 42 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 76 | 72 | 62 | 70 | 79 | 26 | 92 | 35 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 76 | 71 | 60 | 70 | 81 | 26 | 92 | 34 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 76 | 71 | 60 | 71 | 83 | 26 | 92 | 34 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 76 | 57 | 64 | 50 | 100 | 100 | 16 | 100 | 35 | 68 | 68 | 68 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 75 | 58 | 64 | 50 | 100 | 100 | 17 | 100 | 25 | 69 | 67 | 67 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 77 | 69 | 62 | 74 | 86 | 27 | 93 | 42 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 76 | 68 | 61 | 76 | 86 | 26 | 93 | 41 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 75 | 68 | 60 | 78 | 88 | 25 | 92 | 40 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $39,180,000 |
| 2044 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $34,750,000 |
| 2044 | Houston Texans | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2046 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,620,000 |