Logan Swinford
5' 10", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 20, Pick 30 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2030 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 56 | 9.0 | 22 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 63 | 12.6 | 6 | 37 | 9.5 | 58.7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.660 |
| 2029 | SFO |
12 | 2 | 16 | 10.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 8.8 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.180 |
| 2029 | NYG |
4 | 2 | 8 | 9.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 10.5 | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 9 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 14.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.150 |
| 2027 | NYG |
15 | 15 | 69 | 8.4 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 7.3 | 6 | 39 | 15.8 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.820 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 50 | 8.5 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 24 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.740 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 50 | 7.6 | 15 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 24 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.0 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 57 | 9.3 | 19 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 25 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 12 | 44 | 7.9 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 20 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.600 |
| 2022 | CIN |
11 | 11 | 57 | 10.9 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 37 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 4.5 | 0.560 |
| 2021 | CIN |
3 | 3 | 9 | 7.1 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.130 |
| 2020 | CIN |
13 | 13 | 61 | 10.5 | 23 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 38 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.750 |
| Career | 170 | 121 | 488 | 8.9 | 145 | 7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 132 | 3.3 | 55 | 266 | 41.7 | 100.0 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 47.4 | 5.710 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2030 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2029 | SFO |
12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2029 | NYG |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2027 | NYG |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2022 | CIN |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2021 | CIN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2020 | CIN |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| Career | 170 | 121 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 5.710 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 10 | 9.3 | 6 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 11.7 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 7 | 12.6 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12.8 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 3 | 13 | 10.4 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 4 | 15 | 10.3 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 7 | 8.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 16 | 15 | 57 | 9.7 | 26 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 3.6 | 3 | 32 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 20 | 55 | 63 | 75 | 43 | 70 | 54 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 36 | 37 | 53 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 20 | 67 | 60 | 77 | 60 | 61 | 57 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 58 | 37 | 58 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 64 | 53 | 82 | 52 | 57 | 57 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 49 | 45 | 56 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 21 | 62 | 34 | 77 | 45 | 52 | 56 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 27 | 50 | 50 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 63 | 34 | 76 | 45 | 52 | 56 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 26 | 50 | 50 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 22 | 61 | 32 | 77 | 43 | 54 | 55 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 26 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 61 | 32 | 76 | 44 | 54 | 55 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 26 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 62 | 33 | 76 | 45 | 54 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 26 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 33 | 74 | 45 | 54 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 26 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 32 | 74 | 43 | 54 | 55 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 26 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 32 | 74 | 44 | 54 | 55 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 25 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 31 | 73 | 44 | 53 | 54 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 31 | 73 | 44 | 54 | 55 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 61 | 32 | 72 | 44 | 53 | 56 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 31 | 70 | 45 | 53 | 56 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 30 | 70 | 43 | 54 | 55 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 25 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 30 | 69 | 44 | 54 | 55 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 24 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 28 | 68 | 45 | 54 | 55 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 24 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 28 | 67 | 34 | 54 | 55 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 32 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 17 | 66 | 34 | 52 | 42 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 32 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 17 | 65 | 34 | 53 | 42 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 32 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 16 | 65 | 33 | 52 | 43 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 32 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 48 | 17 | 72 | 39 | 48 | 42 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 27 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 47 | 17 | 73 | 39 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 27 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 47 | 17 | 73 | 40 | 42 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 27 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 45 | 5 | 69 | 22 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 27 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SS |
| 2022 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $11,450,000 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2024 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 5yrs, $30,670,000 |
| 2027 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2027 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,140,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | released |
| 2029 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |





