O.J. Hueffed
6' 7", 301 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 32 (2040)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
College: Lehigh
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $5.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $5.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
16 | 15 | 39 | 6.4 | 17 | 6 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 0 | 9 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 55.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9.2 | 0.813 |
| 2045 | IND |
16 | 16 | 46 | 7.7 | 16 | 4 | 1.2 | 10.5 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 5.9 | 0 | 10 | 1.7 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | 90.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10.7 | 1.000 |
| 2044 | IND |
16 | 16 | 34 | 6.2 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 5.9 | 0 | 8 | 1.6 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 0.633 |
| 2043 | IND |
13 | 13 | 27 | 5.6 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 0 | 6 | 1.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 0.542 |
| 2042 | IND |
10 | 0 | 6 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.064 |
| 2041 | IND |
3 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.120 |
| 2040 | IND |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.036 |
| Career | 76 | 61 | 154 | 6.4 | 55 | 19 | 1.3 | 25.5 | 71 | 0 | 23 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 | 1.5 | 3 | 30 | 9.1 | 90.9 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 38.5 | 3.208 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
3 | 3 | 9 | 7.8 | 6 | 2 | - | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | IND |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 12 | 7.5 | 8 | 3 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $3,970,000 | $5,260,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $8,080,000 | $2,270,000 | $10,350,000 | 4% |
| 2048 | $8,570,000 | $2,270,000 | $10,840,000 | 4% |
| 2049 | $9,200,000 | $2,270,000 | $11,470,000 | 4% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 76 | 30 | 64 | 29 | 2 | 100 | 36 | 41 | 74 | 78 | 23 | 57 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 22 | 70 | 53 | 68 | 27 | 0 | 67 | 31 | 38 | 62 | 73 | 27 | 60 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 82 | 40 | 65 | 55 | 0 | 40 | 20 | 40 | 79 | 86 | 27 | 61 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 65 | 27 | 60 | 22 | 0 | 14 | 47 | 44 | 63 | 74 | 29 | 50 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 26 | 60 | 21 | 0 | 14 | 49 | 45 | 65 | 77 | 30 | 49 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 80 | 40 | 64 | 52 | 0 | 39 | 19 | 40 | 80 | 86 | 36 | 60 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 81 | 41 | 65 | 55 | 0 | 42 | 18 | 40 | 80 | 87 | 37 | 61 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 41 | 64 | 54 | 0 | 42 | 18 | 40 | 81 | 86 | 42 | 60 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 41 | 64 | 53 | 0 | 42 | 18 | 40 | 80 | 86 | 53 | 60 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 35 | 65 | 27 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 41 | 54 | 60 | 57 | 57 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 81 | 35 | 64 | 27 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 41 | 54 | 60 | 57 | 57 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 25 | 60 | 18 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 47 | 82 | 96 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 26 | 61 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 25 | 46 | 80 | 93 | 51 | 51 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 35 | 64 | 26 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 40 | 53 | 63 | 54 | 54 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,120,000 |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,500,000 |
| 2046 | Indianapolis Colts | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2046 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $36,240,000 |
| 2046 | Indianapolis Colts | has ended his contract holdout |