Randall Elliott
6' 2", 267 lbs
Draft: Round 32, Pick 29 (2020)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 3 | 28 | 9.2 | 9 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 26 | 8.5 | 3 | 15 | 11.5 | 57.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.320 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 6 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 42 | 8.6 | 18 | - | - | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.9 | 0.720 |
| 2025 | LAC |
14 | 11 | 59 | 11.0 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 32 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.440 |
| 2024 | TBY |
14 | 6 | 28 | 10.7 | 12 | - | - | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.440 |
| 2023 | TBY |
14 | 5 | 27 | 7.8 | 6 | - | - | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 15 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.320 |
| 2022 | TBY |
12 | 0 | 18 | 9.2 | 7 | - | - | 2.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.4 | 0.300 |
| 2021 | TBY |
16 | 11 | 66 | 12.2 | 21 | - | - | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 35 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 8.0 | 0.720 |
| 2020 | TBY |
16 | 4 | 26 | 12.9 | 11 | - | - | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 14 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.310 |
| Career | 122 | 55 | 297 | 10.1 | 98 | 2 | 0.1 | 17.0 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 2.1 | 2 | 32 | 1.4 | 21 | 145 | 65.6 | 100.0 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 40.6 | 3.600 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 4 | 7.9 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 7 | 15.4 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 18 | 10.2 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 10 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 32 | 34 | 33 | 44 | 43 | 63 | 53 | 60 | 39 | 27 | 41 | 41 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 61 | 44 | 40 | 90 | 59 | 54 | 78 | 64 | 54 | 58 | 47 | 59 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 51 | 63 | 39 | 74 | 82 | 62 | 79 | 65 | 58 | 26 | 63 | 63 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 43 | 76 | 37 | 97 | 71 | 79 | 69 | 69 | 49 | 33 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 43 | 76 | 37 | 98 | 71 | 80 | 68 | 69 | 49 | 33 | 64 | 64 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 30 | 59 | 37 | 90 | 58 | 78 | 55 | 60 | 39 | 33 | 53 | 53 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 30 | 60 | 37 | 91 | 57 | 79 | 54 | 60 | 39 | 33 | 53 | 53 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 48 | 40 | 65 | 66 | 61 | 64 | 54 | 45 | 25 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 48 | 40 | 65 | 66 | 61 | 64 | 54 | 45 | 25 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 33 | 48 | 41 | 63 | 64 | 59 | 64 | 54 | 44 | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 33 | 48 | 41 | 63 | 64 | 59 | 64 | 54 | 44 | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 17 | 58 | 19 | 77 | 47 | 72 | 42 | 56 | 25 | 33 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 17 | 58 | 19 | 78 | 47 | 73 | 42 | 56 | 25 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 16 | 57 | 20 | 79 | 47 | 73 | 42 | 54 | 26 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 16 | 57 | 20 | 80 | 46 | 74 | 41 | 55 | 25 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 14 | 38 | 13 | 52 | 48 | 52 | 52 | 48 | 28 | 24 | 35 | 35 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 13 | 36 | 12 | 50 | 47 | 50 | 52 | 47 | 28 | 22 | 34 | 34 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 10 | 50 | 10 | 77 | 37 | 70 | 40 | 52 | 20 | 34 | 37 | 37 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 10 | 50 | 11 | 67 | 36 | 71 | 39 | 52 | 19 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 66 | 32 | 64 | 36 | 47 | 8 | 34 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,120,000 |
| 2023 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2025 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,440,000 |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2027 | New York Jets | released |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Seattle Seahawks | released |




