Jeffery Morant
5' 9", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 12, Pick 20 (2020)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PIT |
5 | 2 | 12 | 7.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 17.6 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 31.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | ATL |
2 | 1 | 3 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 15.4 | 2 | 2 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | CHI |
9 | 1 | 8 | 8.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 11.1 | 2 | 7 | 16.7 | 58.3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.100 |
| 2030 | HOU |
15 | 6 | 28 | 6.5 | 13 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 36 | 8.7 | 7 | 23 | 19.4 | 63.9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.410 |
| 2029 | GBY |
12 | 8 | 32 | 8.7 | 9 | 6 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 37 | 11.5 | 3 | 17 | 8.1 | 45.9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.420 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 59 | 9.6 | 18 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 47 | 9.8 | 11 | 37 | 23.4 | 78.7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.6 | 0.860 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 66 | 10.7 | 25 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 13.4 | 11 | 38 | 17.5 | 60.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.650 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 83 | 11.1 | 16 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 49 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.600 |
| 2025 | ATL |
11 | 11 | 36 | 8.8 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 16 | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 3.5 | 0.420 |
| 2024 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 49 | 8.7 | 21 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 23 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.550 |
| 2023 | ATL |
13 | 13 | 55 | 10.5 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 26 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 70 | 12.0 | 30 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 28 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.470 |
| 2021 | ATL |
11 | 11 | 34 | 9.8 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.370 |
| 2020 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 44 | 9.4 | 25 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 21 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.390 |
| Career | 174 | 146 | 579 | 9.7 | 199 | 24 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 12 | 223 | 4.9 | 77 | 304 | 34.5 | 100.0 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 53.0 | 5.900 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PIT |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | ATL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | CHI |
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2030 | HOU |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2029 | GBY |
12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2025 | ATL |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2024 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2023 | ATL |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2021 | ATL |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2020 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| Career | 174 | 146 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 0.0 | 5.900 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 6.8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 15 | 12.1 | 6 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 10.6 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 20 | 10.1 | 10 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 9.5 | 4 | 9 | 23.5 | 52.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 71 | 60 | 83 | 96 | 62 | 96 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 71 | 48 | 70 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 64 | 77 | 74 | 94 | 75 | 93 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 90 | 49 | 70 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 73 | 84 | 96 | 72 | 95 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 83 | 59 | 67 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 51 | 71 | 94 | 100 | 63 | 94 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 62 | 65 | 65 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 72 | 97 | 100 | 63 | 93 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 61 | 66 | 66 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 49 | 71 | 96 | 100 | 63 | 91 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 60 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 71 | 96 | 100 | 62 | 90 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 60 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 57 | 69 | 82 | 76 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 73 | 57 | 57 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 56 | 69 | 81 | 76 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 74 | 57 | 57 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 56 | 66 | 81 | 76 | 99 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 73 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 56 | 66 | 81 | 76 | 100 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 73 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 56 | 65 | 80 | 75 | 99 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 73 | 56 | 56 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 54 | 64 | 80 | 74 | 98 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 73 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 54 | 64 | 80 | 76 | 97 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 73 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 36 | 54 | 63 | 78 | 76 | 97 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 74 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 68 | 95 | 93 | 58 | 79 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 57 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 39 | 70 | 79 | 94 | 56 | 78 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 56 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 68 | 77 | 94 | 56 | 80 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 56 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 38 | 68 | 77 | 96 | 54 | 88 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 55 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 25 | 56 | 77 | 90 | 46 | 84 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 55 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 26 | 57 | 77 | 90 | 45 | 84 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 54 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 17 | 40 | 77 | 60 | 63 | 84 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 76 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 20 | 45 | 65 | 67 | 60 | 88 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 71 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 21 | 43 | 66 | 54 | 58 | 76 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 71 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 20 | 42 | 66 | 54 | 58 | 76 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 71 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 35 | 18 | 35 | 66 | 51 | 57 | 76 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 71 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from FS |
| 2022 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,690,000 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,600,000 |
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $13,700,000 |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,500,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2030 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,900,000 |
| 2031 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |




